Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

unable to setup setup Outlook 2010 account on my iPhone. Other accounts works fine.

Posted on 2011-03-09
2
Medium Priority
?
283 Views
Last Modified: 2012-06-22
I am able to configure other account that residue on the same exchange server.
One account failed
Error: "Cannot Get Mail"
The connection to the server failed.
0
Comment
Question by:TechBridgeSupport
2 Comments
 
LVL 13

Expert Comment

by:AustinComputerLabs
ID: 35085931
Are all the accounts connecting via the same protocol?
POP, IMAP secure or not.
0
 
LVL 76

Accepted Solution

by:
Alan Hardisty earned 2000 total points
ID: 35086227
Please check your inherited permissions on your account as pet my article:

http://www.experts-exchange.com/Software/Server_Software/Email_Servers/Exchange/A_2861-Activesync-Working-But-Only-For-Some-Users-On-Exchange-2007-2010.html

Are you an Admin on your server?
0