Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Unzip zip file

Posted on 2011-03-09
6
Medium Priority
?
211 Views
Last Modified: 2014-06-01
How I can programming with PHP unzip zip file ?
0
Comment
Question by:wz-exexch-fg
  • 2
6 Comments
 
LVL 27

Accepted Solution

by:
Lukasz Chmielewski earned 2000 total points
ID: 35086529
What PHP version do you have ? This is accessible from 5.2.0
http://php.net/manual/en/book.zip.php
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:onemadeye
ID: 35086530
You can try to google first , experiment with the codes you got, and ask here if still you experience some problems.

Found some for example ... :
http://www.timlinden.com/blog/website-development/unzip-files-with-php/
or
http://www.learncpp.com/general-programming/a-php-script-to-unzip-files-with-file-overwriting/
or
more on google.. check 'em out..
0
 
LVL 27

Expert Comment

by:Lukasz Chmielewski
ID: 35086534
0
 

Author Comment

by:wz-exexch-fg
ID: 35285312
I will check the answers
0