Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

if(isset($_POST['$i'])){

Posted on 2011-03-09
3
Medium Priority
?
427 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
$i='v1'

if(isset($_POST['$i'])){


want
if(isset($_POST['v1'])){
0
Comment
Question by:rgb192
3 Comments
 
LVL 34

Accepted Solution

by:
Beverley Portlock earned 2000 total points
ID: 35088515
Lose the quotes


if(isset($_POST[ $i ])){
0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:lexlythius
ID: 35088809
Also,

$i='v1'

should be

$i='v1';

with a semicolon
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:rgb192
ID: 35088972
thanks
0