Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

exchange replicate calendars

Posted on 2011-03-09
2
Medium Priority
?
393 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
I have an exchange 2007 server. I have 1 user that needs to replicate his calendar with a shared calendar so that other users can access. Is there an easy way to do this?
I need it so that when he accepts an invite, that calendar entry is forwarded to the shared calendar.
0
Comment
Question by:SteveSext
2 Comments
 
LVL 7

Accepted Solution

by:
DIIRE earned 2000 total points
ID: 35094190
This software seems to be able to do what you want.

http://www.diditbetter.com/add2exchange-standard.aspx
0
 
LVL 26

Expert Comment

by:e_aravind
ID: 35094944
What if the other users are trying to read\access the main calendar of this user?

Normally leaving the main-calendar is the best option.
We dont have any way\tool out-of-the box to move the same to another "shared Calendar"
0