Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

How to return to normal view in Word 2010?

Posted on 2011-03-09
3
Medium Priority
?
2,090 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
I think I selected full screen view and now I'm without all my tool menu bar on top of the page except a handful of icons.  How can I return to my normal view?  Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:lapucca
3 Comments
 
LVL 3

Accepted Solution

by:
supermandaddy earned 1600 total points
ID: 35090435
You should have a close button in the top right corner press that and should go back to normal.
0
 
LVL 13

Assisted Solution

by:AustinComputerLabs
AustinComputerLabs earned 400 total points
ID: 35090453
Or the "ESC" key
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:lapucca
ID: 35090613
Thank you.  Yeah, the "Close" button is Very intuitive
0