Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Best Training material for Active directory and Microsoft Exchange

Posted on 2011-03-09
4
Medium Priority
?
279 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
Hi,
I am looking for a free or cost effective traing materials for Windows 2008 ActiveDirectory and Exchange.

Pls suggest.

Regards

GKRT
0
Comment
Question by:sgiri
4 Comments
 
LVL 3

Accepted Solution

by:
supermandaddy earned 1000 total points
ID: 35091370
By far the best I have seen and totally worth the money is CBT Nuggets....Hands down the best
0
 
LVL 15

Expert Comment

by:wantabe2
ID: 35094094
I totally agree with CBT Nuggets. I've also used Sybex.
0
 
LVL 13

Assisted Solution

by:upalakshitha
upalakshitha earned 1000 total points
ID: 35095095
you can improve knowledge with Technet virtual labs too
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/virtuallabs/default

I have used Train Signal video lab series & which was the best for me.you can download them from other sources too
0
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:sabby447
ID: 35099339
Technet is the best free resource, It has video trainings for some items too , Rest for knowledge i would advice to shed some money for quality material .. CBT, TrainSignal are great if you are spending money

0