Go Premium for a chance to win a PS4. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Exch. 2010 Message Tracking opens OWA Window

Posted on 2011-03-10
6
Medium Priority
?
2,229 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
Hy there,
got a new customer with Exchange 2010.
When in open the Message Tracking, im getting the OWA open instead of the Message Tracking!

has Anyone got some like this before?
0
Comment
Question by:Blieswood
6 Comments
 
LVL 74

Expert Comment

by:Glen Knight
ID: 35095030
This is correct, Message Tracking is done through the control panel with Exchange 2010
0
 

Author Comment

by:Blieswood
ID: 35095042
I open the Control Panel, choose "Tools" and start the Message tracking Tool, this leads me to OWA!
0
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:abhijitmdp
ID: 35095063
Can you post the screen shots.
0
Technology Partners: We Want Your Opinion!

We value your feedback.

Take our survey and automatically be enter to win anyone of the following:
Yeti Cooler, Amazon eGift Card, and Movie eGift Card!

 
LVL 17

Expert Comment

by:Sikhumbuzo Ntsada
ID: 35095064
0
 

Author Comment

by:Blieswood
ID: 35095140
Its a German OS:
Here i open the Tool:
Select Tool
and get this:
OWA after open Tool!
0
 
LVL 74

Accepted Solution

by:
Glen Knight earned 500 total points
ID: 35095315
As I said, this is correct, if you login to there you will get the Exchange Control Panel which is where the message tracking is done.
0