Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

What is 4D databse

Posted on 2011-03-10
3
Medium Priority
?
254 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
Can anybody provide some tutorial on 4D database, I am curious to know more about it.
Link to any tutuorial is greatly appreciated.

Thank you
0
Comment
Question by:Cha1tu
3 Comments
 
LVL 77

Assisted Solution

by:slightwv (䄆 Netminder)
slightwv (䄆 Netminder) earned 1000 total points
ID: 35095291
In what context did you hear about that term?

There appears to be a database product called 4D (Google: 4D database):
http://www.4d.com/
0
 
LVL 74

Accepted Solution

by:
sdstuber earned 1000 total points
ID: 35095294
If you're referring to the product from 4D SAS then check the product home page.

Reference material can be found here.

http://doc.4d.com/Home/home.en.html

and you can sign up for training here...

http://www.4d.com/support/training.html

If you're looking for something other than that product please provide some more detail
0
 
LVL 2

Author Comment

by:Cha1tu
ID: 35095399
Thank you both. I was looking for this
0