?
Solved

Issue with ColdFusion service not starting

Posted on 2011-03-10
5
Medium Priority
?
3,373 Views
Last Modified: 2012-08-14
Hello Experts,

Just got a called form a developer that our Coldfusion server is not properly working. i checked the norm and saw in Event logs that ColdFusion Services could not be started see event log below. i tried to manually start services and got following message. {Windows could not start the ColdFusion MX 7 Application Server on Local Computer. For more information, review the System Event Log. If this is a non-Microsoft service, contact the service vendor, and refer to service-specific error code 2.} Server was build a while back and only thing that was changed form developer side is proxy password.
thanks in advance
Date: 3/10/2011                    Source ColdFusion MX7 Application
Time 9:40 AM                         Category : None
Type : Error                           Event ID:   259

Description: The ColdFusion MX 7 Application Server service could not be started.  Check the server "coldfusion" log files for more information.

0
Comment
Question by:eazstream
5 Comments
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:witsCOMPUTING
ID: 35098169
Get the Server logs. In ColdFusion 8, it can be found in.  C:\ColdFusion8\logs. In the log folder, post the contents of Server.txt here so we can investigate further.

0
 
LVL 52

Expert Comment

by:_agx_
ID: 35098355
Also, what's changed recently on the server? If it was working, but isn't now then a recent change is likely the cause.
0
 

Author Comment

by:eazstream
ID: 35109287
Thanks for your replies, see below os server log, also waiting to hear from developer on what was changed or done from there side.

Admin-event.log file
03/10 09:40:13 warning No sessionSecret has been specified in jrun.xml. Installing a self generated sessionSecret.
03/10 09:40:14 info No JDBC data sources have been configured for this server (see jrun-resources.xml)
03/10 09:40:15 info JRun Web Server listening on *:8000
03/10 09:40:16 info Deploying enterprise application "JRun 4.0 Internal J2EE Components" from: file:/C:/JRun4/lib/jrun-comp.ear
03/10 09:40:17 info Deploying EJB "JRunSQLInvoker" from: file:/C:/JRun4/lib/jrun-comp.ear
03/10 09:40:17 info Deploying enterprise application "JRun Management Console" from: file:/C:/JRun4/servers/admin/jmc-app.ear
03/10 09:40:19 info Deploying web application "JRun Management Console" from: file:/C:/JRun4/servers/admin/jmc-app.ear
03/10 09:40:20 user JSPServlet: init
03/10 09:41:28 user FileServlet: init
03/10 14:53:17 warning No sessionSecret has been specified in jrun.xml. Installing a self generated sessionSecret.
03/10 14:53:19 info No JDBC data sources have been configured for this server (see jrun-resources.xml)
03/10 14:53:19 info JRun Web Server listening on *:8000
03/10 14:53:19 info Deploying enterprise application "JRun 4.0 Internal J2EE Components" from: file:/C:/JRun4/lib/jrun-comp.ear
03/10 14:53:20 info Deploying EJB "JRunSQLInvoker" from: file:/C:/JRun4/lib/jrun-comp.ear
03/10 14:53:20 info Deploying enterprise application "JRun Management Console" from: file:/C:/JRun4/servers/admin/jmc-app.ear
03/10 14:53:21 info Deploying web application "JRun Management Console" from: file:/C:/JRun4/servers/admin/jmc-app.ear
03/10 14:53:21 user JSPServlet: init
03/10 14:54:37 user FileServlet: init
03/10 15:27:22 warning No sessionSecret has been specified in jrun.xml. Installing a self generated sessionSecret.
03/10 15:27:23 info No JDBC data sources have been configured for this server (see jrun-resources.xml)
03/10 15:27:23 info JRun Web Server listening on *:8000
03/10 15:27:23 info Deploying enterprise application "JRun 4.0 Internal J2EE Components" from: file:/C:/JRun4/lib/jrun-comp.ear
03/10 15:27:24 info Deploying EJB "JRunSQLInvoker" from: file:/C:/JRun4/lib/jrun-comp.ear
03/10 15:27:24 info Deploying enterprise application "JRun Management Console" from: file:/C:/JRun4/servers/admin/jmc-app.ear
03/10 15:27:24 info Deploying web application "JRun Management Console" from: file:/C:/JRun4/servers/admin/jmc-app.ear
03/10 15:27:25 user JSPServlet: init
03/10 15:28:44 user FileServlet: init

Admin—out.log
Starting Macromedia JRun 4.0 (Build 92909), admin server
03/10 09:40:13 info JRun Naming Service listening on *:2910
03/10 09:40:13 warning No sessionSecret has been specified in jrun.xml. Installing a self generated sessionSecret.
03/10 09:40:14 info No JDBC data sources have been configured for this server (see jrun-resources.xml)
03/10 09:40:15 info JRun Web Server listening on *:8000
03/10 09:40:16 info Deploying enterprise application "JRun 4.0 Internal J2EE Components" from: file:/C:/JRun4/lib/jrun-comp.ear
Server admin ready (startup time: 11 seconds)
03/10 09:40:17 info Deploying EJB "JRunSQLInvoker" from: file:/C:/JRun4/lib/jrun-comp.ear
03/10 09:40:17 info Deploying enterprise application "JRun Management Console" from: file:/C:/JRun4/servers/admin/jmc-app.ear
03/10 09:40:19 info Deploying web application "JRun Management Console" from: file:/C:/JRun4/servers/admin/jmc-app.ear
03/10 09:40:20 user JSPServlet: init
03/10 09:41:28 user FileServlet: init
Starting Macromedia JRun 4.0 (Build 92909), admin server
03/10 14:53:17 info JRun Naming Service listening on *:2910
03/10 14:53:17 warning No sessionSecret has been specified in jrun.xml. Installing a self generated sessionSecret.
03/10 14:53:19 info No JDBC data sources have been configured for this server (see jrun-resources.xml)
03/10 14:53:19 info JRun Web Server listening on *:8000
03/10 14:53:19 info Deploying enterprise application "JRun 4.0 Internal J2EE Components" from: file:/C:/JRun4/lib/jrun-comp.ear
Server admin ready (startup time: 10 seconds)
03/10 14:53:20 info Deploying EJB "JRunSQLInvoker" from: file:/C:/JRun4/lib/jrun-comp.ear
03/10 14:53:20 info Deploying enterprise application "JRun Management Console" from: file:/C:/JRun4/servers/admin/jmc-app.ear
03/10 14:53:21 info Deploying web application "JRun Management Console" from: file:/C:/JRun4/servers/admin/jmc-app.ear
03/10 14:53:21 user JSPServlet: init
03/10 14:54:37 user FileServlet: init
Starting Macromedia JRun 4.0 (Build 92909), admin server
03/10 15:27:22 info JRun Naming Service listening on *:2910
03/10 15:27:22 warning No sessionSecret has been specified in jrun.xml. Installing a self generated sessionSecret.
03/10 15:27:23 info No JDBC data sources have been configured for this server (see jrun-resources.xml)
03/10 15:27:23 info JRun Web Server listening on *:8000
Server admin ready (startup time: 9 seconds)
03/10 15:27:23 info Deploying enterprise application "JRun 4.0 Internal J2EE Components" from: file:/C:/JRun4/lib/jrun-comp.ear
03/10 15:27:24 info Deploying EJB "JRunSQLInvoker" from: file:/C:/JRun4/lib/jrun-comp.ear
03/10 15:27:24 info Deploying enterprise application "JRun Management Console" from: file:/C:/JRun4/servers/admin/jmc-app.ear
03/10 15:27:24 info Deploying web application "JRun Management Console" from: file:/C:/JRun4/servers/admin/jmc-app.ear
03/10 15:27:25 user JSPServlet: init
03/10 15:28:44 user FileServlet: init

Cfusion-err.log
03/09 09:22:50 error Exception thrown in operation start
[1]java.net.BindException: Port in use by another service or process: 8300
                at jrun.servlet.network.NetworkService.bindToSocket(NetworkService.java:337)
                at jrun.servlet.network.NetworkService.start(NetworkService.java:198)
                at jrun.servlet.http.WebService.start(WebService.java:73)
                at sun.reflect.GeneratedMethodAccessor10.invoke(Unknown Source)
                at sun.reflect.DelegatingMethodAccessorImpl.invoke(Unknown Source)
                at java.lang.reflect.Method.invoke(Unknown Source)
                at com.sun.management.jmx.MBeanServerImpl.invoke(MBeanServerImpl.java:1628)
                at com.sun.management.jmx.MBeanServerImpl.invoke(MBeanServerImpl.java:1523)
                at jrunx.kernel.ServiceAdapter.invokeMethod(ServiceAdapter.java:705)
                at jrunx.kernel.JRunServiceDeployer.invokeOnServices(JRunServiceDeployer.java:460)
                at jrunx.kernel.JRunServiceDeployer.startServices(JRunServiceDeployer.java:312)
                at jrunx.kernel.JRunServiceDeployer.startLifecycle(JRunServiceDeployer.java:260)
                at jrunx.kernel.JRunServiceDeployer.deployServices(JRunServiceDeployer.java:87)
                at jrunx.kernel.DeploymentService.loadServices(DeploymentService.java:46)
                at sun.reflect.NativeMethodAccessorImpl.invoke0(Native Method)
                at sun.reflect.NativeMethodAccessorImpl.invoke(Unknown Source)
                at sun.reflect.DelegatingMethodAccessorImpl.invoke(Unknown Source)
                at java.lang.reflect.Method.invoke(Unknown Source)
                at com.sun.management.jmx.MBeanServerImpl.invoke(MBeanServerImpl.java:1628)
                at com.sun.management.jmx.MBeanServerImpl.invoke(MBeanServerImpl.java:1523)
                at jrunx.kernel.JRun.startServer(JRun.java:575)
                at jrunx.kernel.JRun.<init>(JRun.java:493)
                at jrunx.kernel.JRun$1.run(JRun.java:346)
                at java.security.AccessController.doPrivileged(Native Method)
                at jrunx.kernel.JRun.start(JRun.java:343)
                at jrunx.kernel.JRun.startByNTService(JRun.java:427)
                at sun.reflect.NativeMethodAccessorImpl.invoke0(Native Method)
                at sun.reflect.NativeMethodAccessorImpl.invoke(Unknown Source)
                at sun.reflect.DelegatingMethodAccessorImpl.invoke(Unknown Source)
                at java.lang.reflect.Method.invoke(Unknown Source)
                at jrunx.kernel.JRun.invoke(JRun.java:180)
                at jrunx.kernel.JRun.main(JRun.java:168)
[0]javax.management.MBeanException: Exception thrown in operation start
                at com.sun.management.jmx.MBeanServerImpl.invoke(MBeanServerImpl.java:1644)
                at com.sun.management.jmx.MBeanServerImpl.invoke(MBeanServerImpl.java:1523)
                at jrunx.kernel.ServiceAdapter.invokeMethod(ServiceAdapter.java:705)
                at jrunx.kernel.JRunServiceDeployer.invokeOnServices(JRunServiceDeployer.java:460)
                at jrunx.kernel.JRunServiceDeployer.startServices(JRunServiceDeployer.java:312)
                at jrunx.kernel.JRunServiceDeployer.startLifecycle(JRunServiceDeployer.java:260)
                at jrunx.kernel.JRunServiceDeployer.deployServices(JRunServiceDeployer.java:87)
                at jrunx.kernel.DeploymentService.loadServices(DeploymentService.java:46)
                at sun.reflect.NativeMethodAccessorImpl.invoke0(Native Method)
                at sun.reflect.NativeMethodAccessorImpl.invoke(Unknown Source)
                at sun.reflect.DelegatingMethodAccessorImpl.invoke(Unknown Source)
                at java.lang.reflect.Method.invoke(Unknown Source)
                at com.sun.management.jmx.MBeanServerImpl.invoke(MBeanServerImpl.java:1628)
                at com.sun.management.jmx.MBeanServerImpl.invoke(MBeanServerImpl.java:1523)
                at jrunx.kernel.JRun.startServer(JRun.java:575)
                at jrunx.kernel.JRun.<init>(JRun.java:493)
                at jrunx.kernel.JRun$1.run(JRun.java:346)
                at java.security.AccessController.doPrivileged(Native Method)
                at jrunx.kernel.JRun.start(JRun.java:343)
                at jrunx.kernel.JRun.startByNTService(JRun.java:427)
                at sun.reflect.NativeMethodAccessorImpl.invoke0(Native Method)
                at sun.reflect.NativeMethodAccessorImpl.invoke(Unknown Source)
                at sun.reflect.DelegatingMethodAccessorImpl.invoke(Unknown Source)
                at java.lang.reflect.Method.invoke(Unknown Source)
                at jrunx.kernel.JRun.invoke(JRun.java:180)
                at jrunx.kernel.JRun.main(JRun.java:168)

03/09 09:22:51 error Exception thrown in operation start
[1]java.net.BindException: Port in use by another service or process: 51020
                at jrun.servlet.network.NetworkService.bindToSocket(NetworkService.java:337)
                at jrun.servlet.network.NetworkService.start(NetworkService.java:198)
                at jrun.servlet.jrpp.JRunProxyService.start(JRunProxyService.java:72)
                at sun.reflect.GeneratedMethodAccessor10.invoke(Unknown Source)
                at sun.reflect.DelegatingMethodAccessorImpl.invoke(Unknown Source)
                at java.lang.reflect.Method.invoke(Unknown Source)
                at com.sun.management.jmx.MBeanServerImpl.invoke(MBeanServerImpl.java:1628)
                at com.sun.management.jmx.MBeanServerImpl.invoke(MBeanServerImpl.java:1523)
                at jrunx.kernel.ServiceAdapter.invokeMethod(ServiceAdapter.java:705)
                at jrunx.kernel.JRunServiceDeployer.invokeOnServices(JRunServiceDeployer.java:460)
                at jrunx.kernel.JRunServiceDeployer.startServices(JRunServiceDeployer.java:312)
                at jrunx.kernel.JRunServiceDeployer.startLifecycle(JRunServiceDeployer.java:260)
                at jrunx.kernel.JRunServiceDeployer.deployServices(JRunServiceDeployer.java:87)
                at jrunx.kernel.DeploymentService.loadServices(DeploymentService.java:46)
                at sun.reflect.NativeMethodAccessorImpl.invoke0(Native Method)
                at sun.reflect.NativeMethodAccessorImpl.invoke(Unknown Source)
                at sun.reflect.DelegatingMethodAccessorImpl.invoke(Unknown Source)
                at java.lang.reflect.Method.invoke(Unknown Source)
                at com.sun.management.jmx.MBeanServerImpl.invoke(MBeanServerImpl.java:1628)
                at com.sun.management.jmx.MBeanServerImpl.invoke(MBeanServerImpl.java:1523)
                at jrunx.kernel.JRun.startServer(JRun.java:575)
                at jrunx.kernel.JRun.<init>(JRun.java:493)
                at jrunx.kernel.JRun$1.run(JRun.java:346)
                at java.security.AccessController.doPrivileged(Native Method)
                at jrunx.kernel.JRun.start(JRun.java:343)
                at jrunx.kernel.JRun.startByNTService(JRun.java:427)
                at sun.reflect.NativeMethodAccessorImpl.invoke0(Native Method)
                at sun.reflect.NativeMethodAccessorImpl.invoke(Unknown Source)
                at sun.reflect.DelegatingMethodAccessorImpl.invoke(Unknown Source)
                at java.lang.reflect.Method.invoke(Unknown Source)
                at jrunx.kernel.JRun.invoke(JRun.java:180)
                at jrunx.kernel.JRun.main(JRun.java:168)
[0]javax.management.MBeanException: Exception thrown in operation start
                at com.sun.management.jmx.MBeanServerImpl.invoke(MBeanServerImpl.java:1644)
                at com.sun.management.jmx.MBeanServerImpl.invoke(MBeanServerImpl.java:1523)
                at jrunx.kernel.ServiceAdapter.invokeMethod(ServiceAdapter.java:705)
                at jrunx.kernel.JRunServiceDeployer.invokeOnServices(JRunServiceDeployer.java:460)
                at jrunx.kernel.JRunServiceDeployer.startServices(JRunServiceDeployer.java:312)
                at jrunx.kernel.JRunServiceDeployer.startLifecycle(JRunServiceDeployer.java:260)
                at jrunx.kernel.JRunServiceDeployer.deployServices(JRunServiceDeployer.java:87)
                at jrunx.kernel.DeploymentService.loadServices(DeploymentService.java:46)
                at sun.reflect.NativeMethodAccessorImpl.invoke0(Native Method)
                at sun.reflect.NativeMethodAccessorImpl.invoke(Unknown Source)
                at sun.reflect.DelegatingMethodAccessorImpl.invoke(Unknown Source)
                at java.lang.reflect.Method.invoke(Unknown Source)
                at com.sun.management.jmx.MBeanServerImpl.invoke(MBeanServerImpl.java:1628)
                at com.sun.management.jmx.MBeanServerImpl.invoke(MBeanServerImpl.java:1523)
                at jrunx.kernel.JRun.startServer(JRun.java:575)
                at jrunx.kernel.JRun.<init>(JRun.java:493)
                at jrunx.kernel.JRun$1.run(JRun.java:346)
                at java.security.AccessController.doPrivileged(Native Method)
                at jrunx.kernel.JRun.start(JRun.java:343)
                at jrunx.kernel.JRun.startByNTService(JRun.java:427)
                at sun.reflect.NativeMethodAccessorImpl.invoke0(Native Method)
                at sun.reflect.NativeMethodAccessorImpl.invoke(Unknown Source)
                at sun.reflect.DelegatingMethodAccessorImpl.invoke(Unknown Source)
                at java.lang.reflect.Method.invoke(Unknown Source)
                at jrunx.kernel.JRun.invoke(JRun.java:180)
                at jrunx.kernel.JRun.main(JRun.java:168)

SQLException while attempting to connect: java.sql.SQLException: [Macromedia][SequeLink JDBC Driver]TCP/IP error, connection refused.
[Macromedia][SequeLink JDBC Driver]TCP/IP error, connection refused.
[Macromedia][SequeLink JDBC Driver]TCP/IP error, connection refused.
SQLException while attempting to connect: java.sql.SQLException: [Macromedia][SequeLink JDBC Driver]TCP/IP error, connection refused.
[Macromedia][SequeLink JDBC Driver]TCP/IP error, connection refused.
[Macromedia][SequeLink JDBC Driver]TCP/IP error, connection refused.
SQLException while attempting to connect: java.sql.SQLException: [Macromedia][SequeLink JDBC Driver]TCP/IP error, connection refused.
[Macromedia][SequeLink JDBC Driver]TCP/IP error, connection refused.
[Macromedia][SequeLink JDBC Driver]TCP/IP error, connection refused.
SQLException while attempting to connect: java.sql.SQLException: [Macromedia][SequeLink JDBC Driver]TCP/IP error, connection refused.
[Macromedia][SequeLink JDBC Driver]TCP/IP error, connection refused.
[Macromedia][SequeLink JDBC Driver]TCP/IP error, connection refused.
SQLException while attempting to connect: java.sql.SQLException: [Macromedia][SequeLink JDBC Driver]TCP/IP error, connection refused.
[Macromedia][SequeLink JDBC Driver]TCP/IP error, connection refused.
[Macromedia][SequeLink JDBC Driver]TCP/IP error, connection refused.
SQLException while attempting to connect: java.sql.SQLException: [Macromedia][SequeLink JDBC Driver]TCP/IP error, connection refused.
[Macromedia][SequeLink JDBC Driver]TCP/IP error, connection refused.
[Macromedia][SequeLink JDBC Driver]TCP/IP error, connection refused.


Cfusion-event.log
03/09 09:14:47 user CFMxmlServlet: destroy
03/09 09:14:47 user CFCServlet: destroy
03/09 09:14:47 user CFFormGateway: destroy
03/09 09:14:47 user CFSwfServlet: destroy
03/09 09:14:47 user FlashGateway: destroy
03/09 09:14:47 user CFInternalServlet: destroy
03/09 09:14:57 warning No sessionSecret has been specified in jrun.xml. Installing a self generated sessionSecret.
03/09 09:14:58 info No JDBC data sources have been configured for this server (see jrun-resources.xml)
03/09 09:14:58 info JRun Web Server listening on *:8300
03/09 09:14:58 info JRun Proxy Server listening on *:51020
03/09 09:14:58 info Deploying enterprise application "JRun 4.0 Internal J2EE Components" from: file:/C:/JRun4/lib/jrun-comp.ear
03/09 09:14:58 info Deploying EJB "JRunSQLInvoker" from: file:/C:/JRun4/lib/jrun-comp.ear
03/09 09:14:58 info Deploying enterprise application "cfusion-ear" from: file:/C:/JRun4/servers/cfusion/cfusion-ear/
03/09 09:14:59 info Deploying web application "Macromedia Coldfusion MX" from: file:/C:/JRun4/servers/cfusion/cfusion-ear/
03/09 09:15:01 user JSPServlet: init
03/09 09:15:02 user CFMxmlServlet: init
03/09 09:15:02 user CFMxmlServlet: Macromedia Flex Build: 87315.134646
03/09 09:15:04 user ColdFusionStartUpServlet: init
03/09 09:15:04 user ColdFusionStartUpServlet: ColdFusion MX: Starting application services
03/09 09:15:04 user ColdFusionStartUpServlet: ColdFusion MX: VM version = 1.4.2_05-b04
03/09 09:15:06 error There is no web application configured to service your request
03/09 09:15:06 user NoWebappServlet: init
03/09 09:15:14 error There is no web application configured to service your request
03/09 09:15:14 user ColdFusionStartUpServlet: ColdFusion MX: application services are now available
03/09 09:15:14 user CFSwfServlet: init
03/09 09:15:14 user CFCServlet: init
03/09 09:15:15 user FlashGateway: init
03/09 09:15:15 user CFFormGateway: init
03/09 09:15:15 user CFInternalServlet: init
03/09 09:22:37 user CFMxmlServlet: destroy
03/09 09:22:37 user CFCServlet: destroy
03/09 09:22:37 user CFFormGateway: destroy
03/09 09:22:37 user CFSwfServlet: destroy
03/09 09:22:37 user FlashGateway: destroy
03/09 09:22:37 user CFInternalServlet: destroy
03/09 09:22:49 warning No sessionSecret has been specified in jrun.xml. Installing a self generated sessionSecret.
03/09 09:22:50 info No JDBC data sources have been configured for this server (see jrun-resources.xml)
03/09 09:22:50 info JRun Web Server listening on *:8300
03/09 09:22:50 info JRun Proxy Server listening on *:51020
03/09 09:22:49 warning No sessionSecret has been specified in jrun.xml. Installing a self generated sessionSecret.
03/09 09:22:50 info No JDBC data sources have been configured for this server (see jrun-resources.xml)
03/09 09:22:50 info Deploying enterprise application "JRun 4.0 Internal J2EE Components" from: file:/C:/JRun4/lib/jrun-comp.ear
03/09 09:22:50 info Deploying EJB "JRunSQLInvoker" from: file:/C:/JRun4/lib/jrun-comp.ear
03/09 09:22:50 error Exception thrown in operation start
[1]java.net.BindException: Port in use by another service or process: 8300
                at jrun.servlet.network.NetworkService.bindToSocket(NetworkService.java:337)
                at jrun.servlet.network.NetworkService.start(NetworkService.java:198)
                at jrun.servlet.http.WebService.start(WebService.java:73)
                at sun.reflect.GeneratedMethodAccessor10.invoke(Unknown Source)
                at sun.reflect.DelegatingMethodAccessorImpl.invoke(Unknown Source)
                at java.lang.reflect.Method.invoke(Unknown Source)
                at com.sun.management.jmx.MBeanServerImpl.invoke(MBeanServerImpl.java:1628)
                at com.sun.management.jmx.MBeanServerImpl.invoke(MBeanServerImpl.java:1523)
                at jrunx.kernel.ServiceAdapter.invokeMethod(ServiceAdapter.java:705)
                at jrunx.kernel.JRunServiceDeployer.invokeOnServices(JRunServiceDeployer.java:460)
                at jrunx.kernel.JRunServiceDeployer.startServices(JRunServiceDeployer.java:312)
                at jrunx.kernel.JRunServiceDeployer.startLifecycle(JRunServiceDeployer.java:260)
                at jrunx.kernel.JRunServiceDeployer.deployServices(JRunServiceDeployer.java:87)
                at jrunx.kernel.DeploymentService.loadServices(DeploymentService.java:46)
                at sun.reflect.NativeMethodAccessorImpl.invoke0(Native Method)
                at sun.reflect.NativeMethodAccessorImpl.invoke(Unknown Source)
                at sun.reflect.DelegatingMethodAccessorImpl.invoke(Unknown Source)
                at java.lang.reflect.Method.invoke(Unknown Source)
                at com.sun.management.jmx.MBeanServerImpl.invoke(MBeanServerImpl.java:1628)
                at com.sun.management.jmx.MBeanServerImpl.invoke(MBeanServerImpl.java:1523)
                at jrunx.kernel.JRun.startServer(JRun.java:575)
                at jrunx.kernel.JRun.<init>(JRun.java:493)
                at jrunx.kernel.JRun$1.run(JRun.java:346)
                at java.security.AccessController.doPrivileged(Native Method)
                at jrunx.kernel.JRun.start(JRun.java:343)
                at jrunx.kernel.JRun.startByNTService(JRun.java:427)
                at sun.reflect.NativeMethodAccessorImpl.invoke0(Native Method)
                at sun.reflect.NativeMethodAccessorImpl.invoke(Unknown Source)
                at sun.reflect.DelegatingMethodAccessorImpl.invoke(Unknown Source)
                at java.lang.reflect.Method.invoke(Unknown Source)
                at jrunx.kernel.JRun.invoke(JRun.java:180)
                at jrunx.kernel.JRun.main(JRun.java:168)
[0]javax.management.MBeanException: Exception thrown in operation start
                at com.sun.management.jmx.MBeanServerImpl.invoke(MBeanServerImpl.java:1644)
                at com.sun.management.jmx.MBeanServerImpl.invoke(MBeanServerImpl.java:1523)
                at jrunx.kernel.ServiceAdapter.invokeMethod(ServiceAdapter.java:705)
                at jrunx.kernel.JRunServiceDeployer.invokeOnServices(JRunServiceDeployer.java:460)
                at jrunx.kernel.JRunServiceDeployer.startServices(JRunServiceDeployer.java:312)
                at jrunx.kernel.JRunServiceDeployer.startLifecycle(JRunServiceDeployer.java:260)
                at jrunx.kernel.JRunServiceDeployer.deployServices(JRunServiceDeployer.java:87)
                at jrunx.kernel.DeploymentService.loadServices(DeploymentService.java:46)
                at sun.reflect.NativeMethodAccessorImpl.invoke0(Native Method)
                at sun.reflect.NativeMethodAccessorImpl.invoke(Unknown Source)
                at sun.reflect.DelegatingMethodAccessorImpl.invoke(Unknown Source)
                at java.lang.reflect.Method.invoke(Unknown Source)
                at com.sun.management.jmx.MBeanServerImpl.invoke(MBeanServerImpl.java:1628)
                at com.sun.management.jmx.MBeanServerImpl.invoke(MBeanServerImpl.java:1523)
                at jrunx.kernel.JRun.startServer(JRun.java:575)
                at jrunx.kernel.JRun.<init>(JRun.java:493)
                at jrunx.kernel.JRun$1.run(JRun.java:346)
                at java.security.AccessController.doPrivileged(Native Method)
                at jrunx.kernel.JRun.start(JRun.java:343)
                at jrunx.kernel.JRun.startByNTService(JRun.java:427)
                at sun.reflect.NativeMethodAccessorImpl.invoke0(Native Method)
                at sun.reflect.NativeMethodAccessorImpl.invoke(Unknown Source)
                at sun.reflect.DelegatingMethodAccessorImpl.invoke(Unknown Source)
                at java.lang.reflect.Method.invoke(Unknown Source)
                at jrunx.kernel.JRun.invoke(JRun.java:180)
                at jrunx.kernel.JRun.main(JRun.java:168)

03/09 09:22:51 error Exception thrown in operation start
[1]java.net.BindException: Port in use by another service or process: 51020
                at jrun.servlet.network.NetworkService.bindToSocket(NetworkService.java:337)
                at jrun.servlet.network.NetworkService.start(NetworkService.java:198)
                at jrun.servlet.jrpp.JRunProxyService.start(JRunProxyService.java:72)
                at sun.reflect.GeneratedMethodAccessor10.invoke(Unknown Source)
                at sun.reflect.DelegatingMethodAccessorImpl.invoke(Unknown Source)
                at java.lang.reflect.Method.invoke(Unknown Source)
                at com.sun.management.jmx.MBeanServerImpl.invoke(MBeanServerImpl.java:1628)
                at com.sun.management.jmx.MBeanServerImpl.invoke(MBeanServerImpl.java:1523)
                at jrunx.kernel.ServiceAdapter.invokeMethod(ServiceAdapter.java:705)
                at jrunx.kernel.JRunServiceDeployer.invokeOnServices(JRunServiceDeployer.java:460)
                at jrunx.kernel.JRunServiceDeployer.startServices(JRunServiceDeployer.java:312)
                at jrunx.kernel.JRunServiceDeployer.startLifecycle(JRunServiceDeployer.java:260)
                at jrunx.kernel.JRunServiceDeployer.deployServices(JRunServiceDeployer.java:87)
                at jrunx.kernel.DeploymentService.loadServices(DeploymentService.java:46)
                at sun.reflect.NativeMethodAccessorImpl.invoke0(Native Method)
                at sun.reflect.NativeMethodAccessorImpl.invoke(Unknown Source)
                at sun.reflect.DelegatingMethodAccessorImpl.invoke(Unknown Source)
                at java.lang.reflect.Method.invoke(Unknown Source)
                at com.sun.management.jmx.MBeanServerImpl.invoke(MBeanServerImpl.java:1628)
                at com.sun.management.jmx.MBeanServerImpl.invoke(MBeanServerImpl.java:1523)
                at jrunx.kernel.JRun.startServer(JRun.java:575)
                at jrunx.kernel.JRun.<init>(JRun.java:493)
                at jrunx.kernel.JRun$1.run(JRun.java:346)
                at java.security.AccessController.doPrivileged(Native Method)
                at jrunx.kernel.JRun.start(JRun.java:343)
                at jrunx.kernel.JRun.startByNTService(JRun.java:427)
                at sun.reflect.NativeMethodAccessorImpl.invoke0(Native Method)
                at sun.reflect.NativeMethodAccessorImpl.invoke(Unknown Source)
                at sun.reflect.DelegatingMethodAccessorImpl.invoke(Unknown Source)
                at java.lang.reflect.Method.invoke(Unknown Source)
                at jrunx.kernel.JRun.invoke(JRun.java:180)
                at jrunx.kernel.JRun.main(JRun.java:168)
[0]javax.management.MBeanException: Exception thrown in operation start
                at com.sun.management.jmx.MBeanServerImpl.invoke(MBeanServerImpl.java:1644)
                at com.sun.management.jmx.MBeanServerImpl.invoke(MBeanServerImpl.java:1523)
                at jrunx.kernel.ServiceAdapter.invokeMethod(ServiceAdapter.java:705)
                at jrunx.kernel.JRunServiceDeployer.invokeOnServices(JRunServiceDeployer.java:460)
                at jrunx.kernel.JRunServiceDeployer.startServices(JRunServiceDeployer.java:312)
                at jrunx.kernel.JRunServiceDeployer.startLifecycle(JRunServiceDeployer.java:260)
                at jrunx.kernel.JRunServiceDeployer.deployServices(JRunServiceDeployer.java:87)
                at jrunx.kernel.DeploymentService.loadServices(DeploymentService.java:46)
                at sun.reflect.NativeMethodAccessorImpl.invoke0(Native Method)
                at sun.reflect.NativeMethodAccessorImpl.invoke(Unknown Source)
                at sun.reflect.DelegatingMethodAccessorImpl.invoke(Unknown Source)
                at java.lang.reflect.Method.invoke(Unknown Source)
                at com.sun.management.jmx.MBeanServerImpl.invoke(MBeanServerImpl.java:1628)
                at com.sun.management.jmx.MBeanServerImpl.invoke(MBeanServerImpl.java:1523)
                at jrunx.kernel.JRun.startServer(JRun.java:575)
                at jrunx.kernel.JRun.<init>(JRun.java:493)
                at jrunx.kernel.JRun$1.run(JRun.java:346)
                at java.security.AccessController.doPrivileged(Native Method)
                at jrunx.kernel.JRun.start(JRun.java:343)
                at jrunx.kernel.JRun.startByNTService(JRun.java:427)
                at sun.reflect.NativeMethodAccessorImpl.invoke0(Native Method)
                at sun.reflect.NativeMethodAccessorImpl.invoke(Unknown Source)
                at sun.reflect.DelegatingMethodAccessorImpl.invoke(Unknown Source)
                at java.lang.reflect.Method.invoke(Unknown Source)
                at jrunx.kernel.JRun.invoke(JRun.java:180)
                at jrunx.kernel.JRun.main(JRun.java:168)

03/09 09:22:51 info Deploying enterprise application "cfusion-ear" from: file:/C:/JRun4/servers/cfusion/cfusion-ear/
03/09 09:22:51 info Deploying enterprise application "JRun 4.0 Internal J2EE Components" from: file:/C:/JRun4/lib/jrun-comp.ear
03/09 09:22:51 info Deploying EJB "JRunSQLInvoker" from: file:/C:/JRun4/lib/jrun-comp.ear
03/09 09:22:52 info Deploying web application "Macromedia Coldfusion MX" from: file:/C:/JRun4/servers/cfusion/cfusion-ear/
03/09 09:22:52 error There is no web application configured to service your request
03/09 09:22:52 user NoWebappServlet: init
03/09 09:22:54 user JSPServlet: init
03/09 09:22:55 user CFMxmlServlet: init
03/09 09:22:55 user CFMxmlServlet: Macromedia Flex Build: 87315.134646
03/09 09:22:56 user ColdFusionStartUpServlet: init
03/09 09:22:56 user ColdFusionStartUpServlet: ColdFusion MX: Starting application services
03/09 09:22:56 user ColdFusionStartUpServlet: ColdFusion MX: VM version = 1.4.2_05-b04
03/09 09:23:03 info Deploying enterprise application "cfusion-ear" from: file:/C:/JRun4/servers/cfusion/cfusion-ear/
03/09 09:23:03 info Deploying web application "Macromedia Coldfusion MX" from: file:/C:/JRun4/servers/cfusion/cfusion-ear/
03/09 09:23:08 user ColdFusionStartUpServlet: ColdFusion MX: application services are now available
03/09 09:23:08 user CFSwfServlet: init
03/09 09:23:08 user CFCServlet: init
03/09 09:23:08 user FlashGateway: init
03/09 09:23:08 user CFFormGateway: init
03/09 09:23:08 user CFInternalServlet: init
03/09 09:23:09 user JSPServlet: init
03/09 09:23:10 user CFMxmlServlet: init
03/09 09:23:10 user CFMxmlServlet: Macromedia Flex Build: 87315.134646
03/09 09:23:11 user ColdFusionStartUpServlet: init
03/09 09:23:11 user ColdFusionStartUpServlet: ColdFusion MX: Starting application services
03/09 09:23:11 user ColdFusionStartUpServlet: ColdFusion MX: VM version = 1.4.2_05-b04
03/09 09:23:25 user ColdFusionStartUpServlet: ColdFusion MX: application services are now available
03/09 09:23:25 user CFSwfServlet: init
03/09 09:23:25 user CFCServlet: init
03/09 09:23:26 user FlashGateway: init
03/09 09:23:26 user CFFormGateway: init
03/09 09:23:26 user CFInternalServlet: init
03/10 09:40:15 warning No sessionSecret has been specified in jrun.xml. Installing a self generated sessionSecret.
03/10 09:40:16 info No JDBC data sources have been configured for this server (see jrun-resources.xml)
03/10 09:40:17 info JRun Web Server listening on *:8300
03/10 09:40:17 info JRun Proxy Server listening on *:51020
03/10 09:40:22 info Deploying enterprise application "JRun 4.0 Internal J2EE Components" from: file:/C:/JRun4/lib/jrun-comp.ear
03/10 09:40:23 info Deploying EJB "JRunSQLInvoker" from: file:/C:/JRun4/lib/jrun-comp.ear
03/10 09:40:23 info Deploying enterprise application "cfusion-ear" from: file:/C:/JRun4/servers/cfusion/cfusion-ear/
03/10 09:40:23 info Deploying web application "Macromedia Coldfusion MX" from: file:/C:/JRun4/servers/cfusion/cfusion-ear/
03/10 09:40:25 user JSPServlet: init
03/10 09:40:26 user CFMxmlServlet: init
03/10 09:40:26 user CFMxmlServlet: Macromedia Flex Build: 87315.134646
03/10 09:40:28 user ColdFusionStartUpServlet: init
03/10 09:40:28 user ColdFusionStartUpServlet: ColdFusion MX: Starting application services
03/10 09:40:28 user ColdFusionStartUpServlet: ColdFusion MX: VM version = 1.4.2_05-b04
03/10 09:41:00 user ColdFusionStartUpServlet: ColdFusion MX: application services are now available
03/10 09:41:01 user CFSwfServlet: init
03/10 09:41:01 user CFCServlet: init
03/10 09:41:02 user FlashGateway: init
03/10 09:41:02 user CFFormGateway: init
03/10 09:41:03 user CFInternalServlet: init
03/10 14:53:20 warning No sessionSecret has been specified in jrun.xml. Installing a self generated sessionSecret.
03/10 14:53:22 info No JDBC data sources have been configured for this server (see jrun-resources.xml)
03/10 14:53:25 info JRun Web Server listening on *:8300
03/10 14:53:25 info JRun Proxy Server listening on *:51020
03/10 14:53:26 info Deploying enterprise application "JRun 4.0 Internal J2EE Components" from: file:/C:/JRun4/lib/jrun-comp.ear
03/10 14:53:26 info Deploying EJB "JRunSQLInvoker" from: file:/C:/JRun4/lib/jrun-comp.ear
03/10 14:53:26 info Deploying enterprise application "cfusion-ear" from: file:/C:/JRun4/servers/cfusion/cfusion-ear/
03/10 14:53:27 info Deploying web application "Macromedia Coldfusion MX" from: file:/C:/JRun4/servers/cfusion/cfusion-ear/
03/10 14:53:29 user JSPServlet: init
03/10 14:53:30 user CFMxmlServlet: init
03/10 14:53:30 user CFMxmlServlet: Macromedia Flex Build: 87315.134646
03/10 14:53:32 user ColdFusionStartUpServlet: init
03/10 14:53:32 user ColdFusionStartUpServlet: ColdFusion MX: Starting application services
03/10 14:53:32 user ColdFusionStartUpServlet: ColdFusion MX: VM version = 1.4.2_05-b04
03/10 14:53:55 user ColdFusionStartUpServlet: ColdFusion MX: application services are now available
03/10 14:53:55 user CFSwfServlet: init
03/10 14:53:55 user CFCServlet: init
03/10 14:53:56 user FlashGateway: init
03/10 14:53:56 user CFFormGateway: init
03/10 14:53:56 user CFInternalServlet: init
03/10 15:27:23 warning No sessionSecret has been specified in jrun.xml. Installing a self generated sessionSecret.
03/10 15:27:27 info No JDBC data sources have been configured for this server (see jrun-resources.xml)
03/10 15:27:27 info JRun Web Server listening on *:8300
03/10 15:27:27 info JRun Proxy Server listening on *:51020
03/10 15:27:27 info Deploying enterprise application "JRun 4.0 Internal J2EE Components" from: file:/C:/JRun4/lib/jrun-comp.ear
03/10 15:27:28 info Deploying EJB "JRunSQLInvoker" from: file:/C:/JRun4/lib/jrun-comp.ear
03/10 15:27:28 info Deploying enterprise application "cfusion-ear" from: file:/C:/JRun4/servers/cfusion/cfusion-ear/
03/10 15:27:28 info Deploying web application "Macromedia Coldfusion MX" from: file:/C:/JRun4/servers/cfusion/cfusion-ear/
03/10 15:27:30 user JSPServlet: init
03/10 15:27:31 user CFMxmlServlet: init
03/10 15:27:31 user CFMxmlServlet: Macromedia Flex Build: 87315.134646
03/10 15:27:33 user ColdFusionStartUpServlet: init
03/10 15:27:33 user ColdFusionStartUpServlet: ColdFusion MX: Starting application services
03/10 15:27:33 user ColdFusionStartUpServlet: ColdFusion MX: VM version = 1.4.2_05-b04
03/10 15:27:47 user ColdFusionStartUpServlet: ColdFusion MX: application services are now available
03/10 15:27:47 user CFSwfServlet: init
03/10 15:27:47 user CFCServlet: init
03/10 15:27:48 user FlashGateway: init
03/10 15:27:48 user CFFormGateway: init
03/10 15:27:48 user CFInternalServlet: init

Cfusion-out.log
03/10 01:01:22 Information [scheduler-1] - Run Client Storage Purge
03/10 02:08:22 Information [scheduler-1] - Run Client Storage Purge
03/10 03:15:22 Information [scheduler-1] - Run Client Storage Purge
03/10 04:22:22 Information [scheduler-1] - Run Client Storage Purge
03/10 05:29:22 Information [scheduler-1] - Run Client Storage Purge
03/10 06:36:22 Information [scheduler-1] - Run Client Storage Purge
03/10 07:43:22 Information [scheduler-1] - Run Client Storage Purge
03/10 08:50:22 Information [scheduler-1] - Run Client Storage Purge
Starting Macromedia JRun 4.0 (Build 92909), cfusion server
03/10 09:40:14 info JRun Naming Service listening on *:2902
03/10 09:40:15 warning No sessionSecret has been specified in jrun.xml. Installing a self generated sessionSecret.
03/10 09:40:16 info No JDBC data sources have been configured for this server (see jrun-resources.xml)
03/10 09:40:17 info JRun Web Server listening on *:8300
03/10 09:40:17 info JRun Proxy Server listening on *:51020
03/10 09:40:22 info Deploying enterprise application "JRun 4.0 Internal J2EE Components" from: file:/C:/JRun4/lib/jrun-comp.ear
03/10 09:40:23 info Deploying EJB "JRunSQLInvoker" from: file:/C:/JRun4/lib/jrun-comp.ear
Server cfusion ready (startup time: 17 seconds)
03/10 09:40:23 info Deploying enterprise application "cfusion-ear" from: file:/C:/JRun4/servers/cfusion/cfusion-ear/
03/10 09:40:23 info Deploying web application "Macromedia Coldfusion MX" from: file:/C:/JRun4/servers/cfusion/cfusion-ear/
03/10 09:40:25 user JSPServlet: init
03/10 09:40:25 INFO License Service: Flex 1.5 CF Edition enabled
03/10 09:40:25 INFO Starting Flex 1.5 CF Edition
03/10 09:40:26 user CFMxmlServlet: init
03/10 09:40:26 user CFMxmlServlet: Macromedia Flex Build: 87315.134646
03/10 09:40:26 INFO Macromedia Flex Build: 87315.134646
03/10 09:40:28 user ColdFusionStartUpServlet: init
03/10 09:40:28 user ColdFusionStartUpServlet: ColdFusion MX: Starting application services
03/10 09:40:28 user ColdFusionStartUpServlet: ColdFusion MX: VM version = 1.4.2_05-b04
03/10 09:40:28 Information [scheduler-8] - Starting logging...
03/10 09:40:28 Information [scheduler-8] - Starting crypto...
03/10 09:40:31 Information [scheduler-8] - Starting license...
03/10 09:40:31 Information [scheduler-8] - Starting License server ...
03/10 09:40:31 Information [scheduler-8] - Starting scheduler...
03/10 09:40:31 Information [scheduler-8] - Starting WatchService...
03/10 09:40:31 Information [scheduler-8] - Starting debugging...
03/10 09:40:31 Information [scheduler-8] - Starting sql...
03/10 09:40:32 Information [scheduler-8] - Pool Manager Started
03/10 09:40:36 Information [scheduler-8] - Starting mail...
03/10 09:40:36 Information [scheduler-8] - CORBA Configuration not enabled
03/10 09:40:36 Information [scheduler-8] - Starting cron...
03/10 09:40:37 Information [scheduler-8] - [email_followup Wednesday] Activating2 on Thu Mar 10 09:40:37 EST 2011 To run on Wed Feb 27 06:00:00 EST 2019
03/10 09:40:37 Information [scheduler-8] - [Acris FTP] Activating2 on Thu Mar 10 09:40:37 EST 2011 To run on Thu Jan 12 08:28:00 EST 2012
03/10 09:40:37 Information [scheduler-8] - [email_followup Monday] Activating2 on Thu Mar 10 09:40:37 EST 2011 To run on Mon Jan 28 06:00:00 EST 2019
03/10 09:40:37 Information [scheduler-8] - Starting registry...
03/10 09:40:37 Information [scheduler-8] - Starting client...
03/10 09:40:37 Information [scheduler-8] - The metrics service is disabled for the J2EE edition
03/10 09:40:37 Information [scheduler-8] - Starting xmlrpc...
03/10 09:40:49 Information [scheduler-8] - Starting graphing...
03/10 09:40:55 Information [scheduler-8] - Starting verity...
03/10 09:40:55 Information [scheduler-8] - Starting archive...
03/10 09:40:55 Information [scheduler-8] - Starting document...
03/10 09:40:58 Information [scheduler-8] - Starting eventgateway...
03/10 09:41:00 Information [scheduler-8] - Starting Event Backend Handlers
03/10 09:41:00 Information [scheduler-8] - Initialized EventRequestDispatcher with a Thread Pool size of 10
03/10 09:41:00 Information [scheduler-8] - Initializing EventRequestHandler
03/10 09:41:00 Information [scheduler-8] - Starting Event Gateways
03/10 09:41:00 Information [scheduler-8] - ColdFusion started
03/10 09:41:00 user ColdFusionStartUpServlet: ColdFusion MX: application services are now available
03/10 09:41:01 user CFSwfServlet: init
03/10 09:41:01 user CFCServlet: init
03/10 09:41:02 user FlashGateway: init
03/10 09:41:02 user CFFormGateway: init
03/10 09:41:03 user CFInternalServlet: init
03/10 09:55:08 Error [jrpp-1] - Element FREGAPTST is undefined in FORM. The specific sequence of files included or processed is: C:\Inetpub\wwwroot\RPIE_V001\RPIE2010_PR.cfm, line: 155
03/10 10:29:24 Error [jrpp-7] - Element FREGAPTST is undefined in FORM. The specific sequence of files included or processed is: C:\Inetpub\wwwroot\RPIE_V001\RPIE2010_PR.cfm, line: 155
03/10 10:39:12 Error [jrpp-8] - Element FREGAPTST is undefined in FORM. The specific sequence of files included or processed is: C:\Inetpub\wwwroot\RPIE_V001\RPIE2010_PR.cfm, line: 155
03/10 10:39:35 Error [jrpp-8] - Element FERRMSG is undefined in RESULTSTRUCT. The specific sequence of files included or processed is: C:\Inetpub\wwwroot\drieTest\drie\code\drie_search.cfm, line: 84
03/10 10:39:49 Error [jrpp-8] - Element FERRMSG is undefined in RESULTSTRUCT. The specific sequence of files included or processed is: C:\Inetpub\wwwroot\drieTest\drie\code\drie_search.cfm, line: 84
03/10 10:43:25 Error [jrpp-8] - Element FREGAPTST is undefined in FORM. The specific sequence of files included or processed is: C:\Inetpub\wwwroot\RPIE_V001\RPIE2010_PR.cfm, line: 155
03/10 10:43:43 Error [jrpp-8] - Element FREGAPTST is undefined in FORM. The specific sequence of files included or processed is: C:\Inetpub\wwwroot\RPIE_V001\RPIE2010_PR.cfm, line: 155
03/10 10:43:59 Error [jrpp-8] - Element FREGAPTST is undefined in FORM. The specific sequence of files included or processed is: C:\Inetpub\wwwroot\RPIE_V001\RPIE2010_PR.cfm, line: 155
03/10 10:44:51 Error [jrpp-8] - Error Executing Database Query.[Macromedia][SequeLink JDBC Driver]TCP/IP error, connection refused. The specific sequence of files included or processed is: C:\Inetpub\wwwroot\work\login.cfm, line: 1
03/10 10:45:17 Error [jrpp-8] - Error Executing Database Query.[Macromedia][SequeLink JDBC Driver]TCP/IP error, connection refused. The specific sequence of files included or processed is: C:\Inetpub\wwwroot\work\login.cfm, line: 1
03/10 10:46:50 Error [jrpp-8] - Error Executing Database Query.[Macromedia][SequeLink JDBC Driver]TCP/IP error, connection refused. The specific sequence of files included or processed is: C:\Inetpub\wwwroot\work\login.cfm, line: 1
03/10 10:47:05 Error [jrpp-8] - Error Executing Database Query.[Macromedia][SequeLink JDBC Driver]TCP/IP error, connection refused. The specific sequence of files included or processed is: C:\Inetpub\wwwroot\work\login.cfm, line: 1
03/10 10:47:32 Error [jrpp-8] - Error Executing Database Query.[Macromedia][SequeLink JDBC Driver]TCP/IP error, connection refused. The specific sequence of files included or processed is: C:\Inetpub\wwwroot\work\login.cfm, line: 1
03/10 10:47:37 Information [scheduler-1] - Run Client Storage Purge
03/10 10:52:42 Error [jrpp-8] - Error Executing Database Query.[Macromedia][SequeLink JDBC Driver]TCP/IP error, connection refused. The specific sequence of files included or processed is: C:\Inetpub\wwwroot\work\login.cfm, line: 1
03/10 11:11:18 Error [jrpp-9] - Element EMPLOYEE_L_NAME is undefined in FORM. The specific sequence of files included or processed is: C:\Inetpub\wwwroot\work\process_telecommunications_order.cfm, line: 95
03/10 11:11:19 Error [jrpp-9] - Element EMPLOYEE_L_NAME is undefined in FORM. The specific sequence of files included or processed is: C:\Inetpub\wwwroot\work\process_telecommunications_order.cfm, line: 95
03/10 11:27:00 Error [jrpp-9] - Element FREGAPTST is undefined in FORM. The specific sequence of files included or processed is: C:\Inetpub\wwwroot\RPIE_V001\RPIE2010_PR.cfm, line: 155
03/10 11:28:16 Error [jrpp-9] - Element FREGAPTST is undefined in FORM. The specific sequence of files included or processed is: C:\Inetpub\wwwroot\RPIE_V001\RPIE2010_PR.cfm, line: 155
03/10 11:54:37 Information [scheduler-1] - Run Client Storage Purge
03/10 12:08:19 Error [jrpp-12] - Element FREGAPTST is undefined in FORM. The specific sequence of files included or processed is: C:\Inetpub\wwwroot\RPIE_V001\RPIE2010_PR.cfm, line: 155
03/10 12:15:46 Error [jrpp-13] - Element FREGAPTST is undefined in FORM. The specific sequence of files included or processed is: C:\Inetpub\wwwroot\RPIE_V001\RPIE2010_PR.cfm, line: 155
03/10 12:23:06 Error [jrpp-14] - Element FREGAPTST is undefined in FORM. The specific sequence of files included or processed is: C:\Inetpub\wwwroot\RPIE_V001\RPIE2010_PR.cfm, line: 155
03/10 12:24:24 Error [jrpp-14] - Element FREGAPTST is undefined in FORM. The specific sequence of files included or processed is: C:\Inetpub\wwwroot\RPIE_V001\RPIE2010_PR.cfm, line: 155
03/10 13:01:37 Information [scheduler-0] - Run Client Storage Purge
03/10 14:06:09 Error [web-0] - File not found: /CFIDE/administrator/enter.cfm The specific sequence of files included or processed is: C:\JRun4\servers\cfusion\cfusion-ear\cfusion-war\CFIDE\administrator\enter.cfm
03/10 14:08:37 Information [scheduler-0] - Run Client Storage Purge
Starting Macromedia JRun 4.0 (Build 92909), cfusion server
03/10 14:53:20 info JRun Naming Service listening on *:2902
03/10 14:53:20 warning No sessionSecret has been specified in jrun.xml. Installing a self generated sessionSecret.
03/10 14:53:22 info No JDBC data sources have been configured for this server (see jrun-resources.xml)
03/10 14:53:25 info JRun Web Server listening on *:8300
03/10 14:53:25 info JRun Proxy Server listening on *:51020
03/10 14:53:26 info Deploying enterprise application "JRun 4.0 Internal J2EE Components" from: file:/C:/JRun4/lib/jrun-comp.ear
Server cfusion ready (startup time: 16 seconds)
03/10 14:53:26 info Deploying EJB "JRunSQLInvoker" from: file:/C:/JRun4/lib/jrun-comp.ear
03/10 14:53:26 info Deploying enterprise application "cfusion-ear" from: file:/C:/JRun4/servers/cfusion/cfusion-ear/
03/10 14:53:27 info Deploying web application "Macromedia Coldfusion MX" from: file:/C:/JRun4/servers/cfusion/cfusion-ear/
03/10 14:53:29 INFO License Service: Flex 1.5 CF Edition enabled
03/10 14:53:29 INFO Starting Flex 1.5 CF Edition
03/10 14:53:29 user JSPServlet: init
03/10 14:53:30 user CFMxmlServlet: init
03/10 14:53:30 user CFMxmlServlet: Macromedia Flex Build: 87315.134646
03/10 14:53:30 INFO Macromedia Flex Build: 87315.134646
03/10 14:53:32 user ColdFusionStartUpServlet: init
03/10 14:53:32 user ColdFusionStartUpServlet: ColdFusion MX: Starting application services
03/10 14:53:32 user ColdFusionStartUpServlet: ColdFusion MX: VM version = 1.4.2_05-b04
03/10 14:53:33 Information [scheduler-14] - Starting logging...
03/10 14:53:33 Information [scheduler-14] - Starting crypto...
03/10 14:53:34 Information [scheduler-14] - Starting license...
03/10 14:53:34 Information [scheduler-14] - Starting License server ...
03/10 14:53:38 Information [scheduler-14] - Starting scheduler...
03/10 14:53:38 Information [scheduler-14] - Starting WatchService...
03/10 14:53:38 Information [scheduler-14] - Starting debugging...
03/10 14:53:38 Information [scheduler-14] - Starting sql...
03/10 14:53:39 Information [scheduler-14] - Pool Manager Started
03/10 14:53:39 Information [scheduler-14] - Starting mail...
03/10 14:53:39 Information [scheduler-14] - CORBA Configuration not enabled
03/10 14:53:39 Information [scheduler-14] - Starting cron...
03/10 14:53:40 Information [scheduler-14] - [email_followup Wednesday] Activating2 on Thu Mar 10 14:53:40 EST 2011 To run on Wed Feb 27 06:00:00 EST 2019
03/10 14:53:40 Information [scheduler-14] - [Acris FTP] Activating2 on Thu Mar 10 14:53:40 EST 2011 To run on Thu Jan 12 08:28:00 EST 2012
03/10 14:53:41 Information [scheduler-14] - [email_followup Monday] Activating2 on Thu Mar 10 14:53:41 EST 2011 To run on Mon Jan 28 06:00:00 EST 2019
03/10 14:53:41 Information [scheduler-14] - Starting registry...
03/10 14:53:41 Information [scheduler-14] - Starting client...
03/10 14:53:41 Information [scheduler-14] - The metrics service is disabled for the J2EE edition
03/10 14:53:41 Information [scheduler-14] - Starting xmlrpc...
03/10 14:53:42 Information [scheduler-14] - Starting graphing...
03/10 14:53:44 Information [scheduler-14] - Starting verity...
03/10 14:53:44 Information [scheduler-14] - Starting archive...
03/10 14:53:44 Information [scheduler-14] - Starting document...
03/10 14:53:52 Information [scheduler-14] - Starting eventgateway...
03/10 14:53:53 Information [scheduler-14] - Starting Event Backend Handlers
03/10 14:53:55 Information [scheduler-14] - Initialized EventRequestDispatcher with a Thread Pool size of 10
03/10 14:53:55 Information [scheduler-14] - Initializing EventRequestHandler
03/10 14:53:55 Information [scheduler-14] - Starting Event Gateways
03/10 14:53:55 Information [scheduler-14] - ColdFusion started
03/10 14:53:55 user ColdFusionStartUpServlet: ColdFusion MX: application services are now available
03/10 14:53:55 user CFSwfServlet: init
03/10 14:53:55 user CFCServlet: init
03/10 14:53:56 user FlashGateway: init
03/10 14:53:56 user CFFormGateway: init
03/10 14:53:56 user CFInternalServlet: init
03/10 15:16:58 Information [Thread-73] - Same Serial Number found on another CF server - server may be out of compliance
03/10 15:17:29 Error [jrpp-3] - The value ""78,678"" cannot be converted to a number The specific sequence of files included or processed is: C:\Inetpub\wwwroot\RPIE_V001\RPIE2010_PR.cfm, line: 1937
03/10 15:18:13 Error [jrpp-3] - The value ""78,678"" cannot be converted to a number The specific sequence of files included or processed is: C:\Inetpub\wwwroot\RPIE_V001\RPIE2010_PR.cfm, line: 1937
Starting Macromedia JRun 4.0 (Build 92909), cfusion server
03/10 15:27:22 info JRun Naming Service listening on *:2902
03/10 15:27:23 warning No sessionSecret has been specified in jrun.xml. Installing a self generated sessionSecret.
03/10 15:27:27 info No JDBC data sources have been configured for this server (see jrun-resources.xml)
03/10 15:27:27 info JRun Web Server listening on *:8300
03/10 15:27:27 info JRun Proxy Server listening on *:51020
03/10 15:27:27 info Deploying enterprise application "JRun 4.0 Internal J2EE Components" from: file:/C:/JRun4/lib/jrun-comp.ear
Server cfusion ready (startup time: 13 seconds)
03/10 15:27:28 info Deploying EJB "JRunSQLInvoker" from: file:/C:/JRun4/lib/jrun-comp.ear
03/10 15:27:28 info Deploying enterprise application "cfusion-ear" from: file:/C:/JRun4/servers/cfusion/cfusion-ear/
03/10 15:27:28 info Deploying web application "Macromedia Coldfusion MX" from: file:/C:/JRun4/servers/cfusion/cfusion-ear/
03/10 15:27:30 user JSPServlet: init
03/10 15:27:30 INFO License Service: Flex 1.5 CF Edition enabled
03/10 15:27:30 INFO Starting Flex 1.5 CF Edition
03/10 15:27:31 user CFMxmlServlet: init
03/10 15:27:31 user CFMxmlServlet: Macromedia Flex Build: 87315.134646
03/10 15:27:31 INFO Macromedia Flex Build: 87315.134646
03/10 15:27:33 user ColdFusionStartUpServlet: init
03/10 15:27:33 user ColdFusionStartUpServlet: ColdFusion MX: Starting application services
03/10 15:27:33 user ColdFusionStartUpServlet: ColdFusion MX: VM version = 1.4.2_05-b04
03/10 15:27:33 Information [scheduler-8] - Starting logging...
03/10 15:27:33 Information [scheduler-8] - Starting crypto...
03/10 15:27:35 Information [scheduler-8] - Starting license...
03/10 15:27:35 Information [scheduler-8] - Starting License server ...
03/10 15:27:35 Information [scheduler-8] - Starting scheduler...
03/10 15:27:35 Information [scheduler-8] - Starting WatchService...
03/10 15:27:35 Information [scheduler-8] - Starting debugging...
03/10 15:27:35 Information [scheduler-8] - Starting sql...
03/10 15:27:35 Information [scheduler-8] - Pool Manager Started
03/10 15:27:39 Information [scheduler-8] - Starting mail...
03/10 15:27:39 Information [scheduler-8] - CORBA Configuration not enabled
03/10 15:27:39 Information [scheduler-8] - Starting cron...
03/10 15:27:40 Information [scheduler-8] - [email_followup Wednesday] Activating2 on Thu Mar 10 15:27:40 EST 2011 To run on Wed Feb 27 06:00:00 EST 2019
03/10 15:27:40 Information [scheduler-8] - [Acris FTP] Activating2 on Thu Mar 10 15:27:40 EST 2011 To run on Thu Jan 12 08:28:00 EST 2012
03/10 15:27:40 Information [scheduler-8] - [email_followup Monday] Activating2 on Thu Mar 10 15:27:40 EST 2011 To run on Mon Jan 28 06:00:00 EST 2019
03/10 15:27:40 Information [scheduler-8] - Starting registry...
03/10 15:27:40 Information [scheduler-8] - Starting client...
03/10 15:27:40 Information [scheduler-8] - The metrics service is disabled for the J2EE edition
03/10 15:27:40 Information [scheduler-8] - Starting xmlrpc...
03/10 15:27:41 Information [scheduler-8] - Starting graphing...
03/10 15:27:44 Information [scheduler-8] - Starting verity...
03/10 15:27:44 Information [scheduler-8] - Starting archive...
03/10 15:27:44 Information [scheduler-8] - Starting document...
03/10 15:27:45 Information [scheduler-8] - Starting eventgateway...
03/10 15:27:46 Information [scheduler-8] - Starting Event Backend Handlers
03/10 15:27:47 Information [scheduler-8] - Initialized EventRequestDispatcher with a Thread Pool size of 10
03/10 15:27:47 Information [scheduler-8] - Initializing EventRequestHandler
03/10 15:27:47 Information [scheduler-8] - Starting Event Gateways
03/10 15:27:47 Information [scheduler-8] - ColdFusion started
03/10 15:27:47 user ColdFusionStartUpServlet: ColdFusion MX: application services are now available
03/10 15:27:47 user CFSwfServlet: init
03/10 15:27:47 user CFCServlet: init
03/10 15:27:48 user FlashGateway: init
03/10 15:27:48 user CFFormGateway: init
03/10 15:27:48 user CFInternalServlet: init
03/10 16:34:40 Information [scheduler-0] - Run Client Storage Purge
03/10 17:41:40 Information [scheduler-0] - Run Client Storage Purge
03/10 18:48:40 Information [scheduler-2] - Run Client Storage Purge
03/10 19:55:40 Information [scheduler-2] - Run Client Storage Purge
03/10 21:02:40 Information [scheduler-2] - Run Client Storage Purge
03/10 22:09:40 Information [scheduler-2] - Run Client Storage Purge
03/10 23:16:40 Information [scheduler-2] - Run Client Storage Purge

Thanks,
0
 
LVL 9

Accepted Solution

by:
Shaun McNicholas earned 2000 total points
ID: 35115807
The error looks like you have some other service on this system already using the cold fusion ports. Did you have a developer system or previous version installed and run a new installation of CF? or did anyone make changes to any of the user accounts associated with any of the dependent services used from the CF startup process? I assume you are using IIS server not apache correct?
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:witsCOMPUTING
ID: 35115897
03/09 09:22:51 error Exception thrown in operation start
[1]java.net.BindException: Port in use by another service or process: 51020

This log indicates that either you are using an application which occupies necessary ports of JRE or your JRE is configured.
Check this URL:

http://stackoverflow.com/questions/1514547/jrun-coldfusion-service-intermittently-fails-to-start
0