Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

week of

Posted on 2011-03-10
3
Medium Priority
?
379 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
is there a way to display the date as a week
0
Comment
Question by:rgb192
3 Comments
 
LVL 33

Accepted Solution

by:
jppinto earned 1200 total points
ID: 35097580
date("W", time());
 
0
 
LVL 5

Assisted Solution

by:Doug Walton
Doug Walton earned 800 total points
ID: 35098598
This link has all the different date formats for PHP:
http://us.php.net/manual/en/function.date.php

"W      ISO-8601 week number of year, weeks starting on Monday"
0
 
LVL 1

Author Closing Comment

by:rgb192
ID: 35099389
thanks
0