Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

where i can find best tool for stock watch ??

Posted on 2011-03-10
4
Medium Priority
?
288 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-24
currently i am doing stock market as my part time business , so where i can find best tool for stock watch ??

please recommend any tool in which i have to see stock price .....
0
Comment
Question by:Parth48
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 19

Expert Comment

by:Rob Hutchinson
ID: 35099448
This software works pretty well:
http://www.vectorvest.com/

For free, just go to
http://www.nasdaq.com
0
 
LVL 19

Accepted Solution

by:
Rob Hutchinson earned 2000 total points
ID: 35099467
Forgot about this one too:
http://www.investors.com
0
 
LVL 17

Expert Comment

by:Tiras25
ID: 35099919
Bloomberg is the best tool.  Otherwise you can use other brokerage sites like Schwab Streetprice, etc, or even finance.yahoo.com

Good luck!
0
 
LVL 12

Expert Comment

by:silverkorn
ID: 35109963
If you use an online trader to buy/sell stocks they usually provide a free live stock tracker.

TD Ameritrade:
http://www.tdameritrade.com/tradingtools/partnertools.html

Scottrade:
http://www.scottrade.com/online_active_trader/index.asp
0