[Last Call] Learn about multicloud storage options and how to improve your company's cloud strategy. Register Now

x
?
Solved

Exchange 2007 White List

Posted on 2011-03-10
4
Medium Priority
?
697 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
Is there a way that I can globally accept any email that comes in from my_companies_supplier.com? Everything that I can find mentions that I can add individual email addresses but I don't see anything about global.
0
Comment
Question by:LostInWindows
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 8

Accepted Solution

by:
Acosta Technology Services earned 1000 total points
ID: 35100055
Use the following in the Exchange shell:

Set-ContentFilterConfig -BypassedSenderDomains somedomain.com,someotherdomain.com
0
 
LVL 74

Expert Comment

by:Glen Knight
ID: 35100065
Under Server Configuration > Hub Transport > Anti-Spam under the IP Allow list you can specify the senders servers IP addresses but there is no way to specify the domain name as far as I am aware.
0
 
LVL 74

Expert Comment

by:Glen Knight
ID: 35100074
Yes, of course, I forgot about that commandlet.  Must put brain back in :(
0
 
LVL 1

Author Closing Comment

by:LostInWindows
ID: 35100126
Thank you very much!!
0