Expiring Today—Celebrate National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

How to install Android on the HTC P3600 Aka Trinity

Posted on 2011-03-11
2
Medium Priority
?
3,236 Views
Last Modified: 2012-08-14
Hello,

do you have a good tutorial about how to install Android on the HTC P3600 Aka Trinity ? Thanks.
0
Comment
Question by:marietto2008
2 Comments
 
LVL 25

Expert Comment

by:RobMobility
ID: 35106639
Hi,

Check out XDA Developers for information such as this. I believe this link might be of interest:

http://forum.xda-developers.com/showthread.php?t=438943

Regards,


RobMobility.
0
 
LVL 35

Accepted Solution

by:
Ernie Beek earned 2000 total points
ID: 35106947
It looks like people are working on it, but it's a work in progress (mainly because the 64Mb memory is smaller than the standard Android footprint).
Have a look over here: http://forum.xda-developers.com/showthread.php?t=288070
0