Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

VBA Tutorial

Posted on 2011-03-11
5
Medium Priority
?
289 Views
Last Modified: 2012-06-21
This questions has been asked before but needs updating.  Are there any good VBA Tutorials or websites you can recommend?  If you know of a good general programming information website please recommend that also.

Thank You
0
Comment
Question by:BulldogMike
5 Comments
 
LVL 29

Expert Comment

by:Paul Jackson
ID: 35109234
0
 
LVL 30

Accepted Solution

by:
SiddharthRout earned 1200 total points
ID: 35109278
Nice Link jacko72 :)

BulldogMike: Here is the one which I always suggest to newbies.

http://www.excel-vba.com/

Sid
0
 
LVL 17

Assisted Solution

by:gtgloner
gtgloner earned 400 total points
ID: 35109348
Here is my own library of code that I have used over the ages, you might find some useful stuff in here:
Various-formula-VBA-programming-.xls
0
 
LVL 21

Assisted Solution

by:Boyd (HiTechCoach) Trimmell, Microsoft Access MVP
Boyd (HiTechCoach) Trimmell, Microsoft Access MVP earned 400 total points
ID: 35110116
Here is my growing list of links:

Excel Tips, Tricks, Support and Templates
0
 

Author Comment

by:BulldogMike
ID: 35231265
comment
0