[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

How do customize the pixopoint Menu Plugin Animation of wordpress

Posted on 2011-03-11
3
Medium Priority
?
451 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-05
Hi ,

I need to know how to set our own customized animation setting for pixopoint menu plugin. Existing animation feature doesn't work. Is there any options to set manually
0
Comment
Question by:annaashmore
3 Comments
 
LVL 10

Accepted Solution

by:
c_a_n_o_n earned 500 total points
ID: 35307299
Not knowing the version you are using, I found that there is a beta version, that claims to "fix" similar issues.
http://pixopoint.com/2010/02/12/pixopoint-menu-plugin-beta-0-8/
0
 
LVL 70

Expert Comment

by:Jason C. Levine
ID: 36508864
This question has been classified as abandoned and is closed as part of the Cleanup Program. See the recommendation for more details.
0