Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

repeat youtube video in a loop

Posted on 2011-03-12
4
Medium Priority
?
487 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-27
is it possible to play a youtube video in a loop until stopped?

thanks
0
Comment
Question by:anushahanna
4 Comments
 
LVL 8

Accepted Solution

by:
ZombieAutopsy earned 668 total points
ID: 35116398
add in

&loop=1
0
 
LVL 9

Assisted Solution

by:bz43
bz43 earned 668 total points
ID: 35117670
0
 
LVL 11

Assisted Solution

by:remixedcat
remixedcat earned 664 total points
ID: 35140634
aldos downloading it with realplayer and having realplayer on repeat is great too!
0
 
LVL 6

Author Comment

by:anushahanna
ID: 35141568
nice solutions - thank you.
0