Solved

Expand macro to create empty columns

Posted on 2011-03-12
8
289 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
The macro should create two (2) new new empty columns in the output tab (between C&D) named LegType, and Leg#, respectively.  Assistance is greatly appreciated.
trade-macro-v2.1e.xlsm
0
Comment
Question by:rtod2
  • 3
  • 3
  • 2
8 Comments
 
LVL 10

Accepted Solution

by:
Makrini earned 500 total points
ID: 35118007
Copy-of-trade-macro-v2.1e.xlsm

Modified as per request
0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:DIIRE
ID: 35118016
This should do it.

 Copy-of-trade-macro-v2.1e.xlsm
0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:DIIRE
ID: 35118019
Lol Makrini bet me to it.
0
Free Tool: ZipGrep

ZipGrep is a utility that can list and search zip (.war, .ear, .jar, etc) archives for text patterns, without the need to extract the archive's contents.

One of a set of tools we're offering as a way to say thank you for being a part of the community.

 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:Makrini
ID: 35118022
:)  How many million times has the same happened to me!
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:rtod2
ID: 35118025
column headers are on the wrong row
0
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:Makrini
ID: 35118042
Copy-of-trade-macro-v2.1e-1.xlsm

Sorry about that - should be correct row now
0
 

Author Comment

by:rtod2
ID: 35118059
0
 

Author Comment

by:rtod2
ID: 35118083
should anyone be able to chat about this my username in g- ml is tedpenner
0