Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

extreme epicenter 7

Posted on 2011-03-12
3
Medium Priority
?
390 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
I have a bunch of extreme switches on my epicenter 7 software. How do I see the activity of each port in realtime for a particular switch?
0
Comment
Question by:paulcondonjr
3 Comments
 
LVL 32

Accepted Solution

by:
harbor235 earned 2000 total points
ID: 35384047


Check the map view from the network views folder for that device, you can then drill down aquire detailed inforamtion.

http://www.extremenetworks.com/libraries/services/EPICenter_Concepts_and_Solutions_Guide.pdf

harbor235 ;}

0
 
LVL 71

Expert Comment

by:Qlemo
ID: 35726965
This question has been classified as abandoned and is closed as part of the Cleanup Program. See the recommendation for more details.
0