Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Hibernate Example

Posted on 2011-03-13
5
Medium Priority
?
426 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
Hi,

I am trying following Hibernate example on MyEclipse IDE

http://www.myeclipseide.com/documentation/quickstarts/hibernate/

I was able to do until

"


Figure 8. Hibernate Configuration file with Oracle connectivity configured


You may use the Properties section to add and edit properties.

"

Later on I was struck.

I was able to add new property max_fetch_depth also.

But  Later on I could not see files like
 AbstractBonus.java, Bonus.hbm.xml, Bonus.java, SessionManager.java.

 Please advise. any ideas, suggestions, sample code, resources highly appreciated. Thanks in advance
0
Comment
Question by:gudii9
  • 3
5 Comments
 
LVL 92

Assisted Solution

by:objects
objects earned 600 total points
ID: 35125115
Are they the generated classes?

Have a look at: 5.4  Creating a Hibernate Java Table Mapping  
0
 
LVL 20

Expert Comment

by:Sathish David Kumar N
ID: 35125846
can you press

ctr + shift + R -------------> then type any of the file which you mention ?  then tell me what should be the result ?
0
 
LVL 7

Author Comment

by:gudii9
ID: 35236843
still could not see. please advise
0
 
LVL 20

Expert Comment

by:Sathish David Kumar N
ID: 35238896
right click on ur work spece and press F5 may be your not sync your project !

and try my above(last) comment !!
0
 
LVL 20

Accepted Solution

by:
Sathish David  Kumar N earned 1400 total points
ID: 35238913
If it again not there then see your error.log file (try to create again and see error log file )
0