Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

how do i play swf files in sequence

Posted on 2011-03-14
5
Medium Priority
?
688 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
I have 18 separate .swf files and I want to play them in sequence as a presentation to a group.
They are all less than a minute long and have audio. I have .FLV files also if this would be a better
format.  Can you suggest a way to do this?
0
Comment
Question by:joannegregory32
5 Comments
 
LVL 16

Assisted Solution

by:glenn_1984
glenn_1984 earned 1000 total points
ID: 35133309
When you build the Flash movie there may  be a place to give a Post command...which would be to run the next movie.

Also see this tutorial: http://www.tutcity.com/tutorial/play-videos-in-sequence.24825.html
0
 
LVL 11

Expert Comment

by:remixedcat
ID: 35135710
You can grab realplayer and it will play those and you can make a playlist out of those videos! it's a great player!
0
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
rathinasamy earned 1000 total points
ID: 35191683
hai

you can export all the swf into avi from flash and then import all Avi file in a sequence order to another flash file.

then you can export as a single avi file then you can use it. if you wish to convert to flv then you could go for any video converter to convert to flv
0
 
LVL 70

Expert Comment

by:Jason C. Levine
ID: 36103197
This question has been classified as abandoned and is closed as part of the Cleanup Program. See the recommendation for more details.
0