Go Premium for a chance to win a PS4. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

how can i tell if MAPI is installed in exchange 2010

Posted on 2011-03-14
2
Medium Priority
?
686 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
how can i tell if MAPI is installed in exchange 2010
0
Comment
Question by:NAMEWITHELD12
2 Comments
 
LVL 5

Accepted Solution

by:
Christopher White earned 1000 total points
ID: 35128528
Hi

Can you telnet onto port 135 ?


Should be there by default.

Regards

Chris
0
 
LVL 7

Assisted Solution

by:viveksahu
viveksahu earned 1000 total points
ID: 35128650
Hi,

MAPI is nothing but your MS outlook client.
0