Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

cut picture in illustrator

Posted on 2011-03-14
2
Medium Priority
?
734 Views
Last Modified: 2012-08-14
i got a image that is to large for my canvas
there is a way to cut it to fit in illustrator
0
Comment
Question by:GCI_SUPPORT
2 Comments
 
LVL 8

Accepted Solution

by:
jsvor earned 2000 total points
ID: 35128966
Do you have Photoshop or Fireworks?  What kind of file is it (jpg, png, raw)?  Have you tried resizing the image inside of Illustrator?  ctrl+t to transform the image.
0
 
LVL 39

Expert Comment

by:Aaron Tomosky
ID: 35129172
Just zoom out
0