Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Getting Substring Error in Classic ASP Page.

Posted on 2011-03-14
3
Medium Priority
?
343 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
Hi Experts,

PFA to see the error that I am getting when I work with one of the classic ASP application.

Could you please help me in fixing this error?

Thanks & Regards
Dileep.
Substring-Error.JPG
0
Comment
Question by:dileepav
3 Comments
 
LVL 29

Assisted Solution

by:Badotz
Badotz earned 1000 total points
ID: 35131775
What does "order by 2" mean?
0
 
LVL 52

Accepted Solution

by:
Carl Tawn earned 1000 total points
ID: 35132467
Does it not give you any more information than that? Seems a little odd that it doesn't actually say what the error is.
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:dileepav
ID: 35292909
Thx Experts
0