Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

Drupal updrade

Posted on 2011-03-14
5
Medium Priority
?
571 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
Please can someone give me the right tutorial on how to upgrade from drupal 5.x to drupal 6.x ???
0
Comment
Question by:ritelo
  • 3
4 Comments
 
LVL 24

Accepted Solution

by:
Alan Henderson earned 1000 total points
ID: 35134928
the definitive guide.
It's on Drupal's own website:
http://drupal.org/node/340073

Back up your site first!

:)
0
 
LVL 16

Assisted Solution

by:HagayMandel
HagayMandel earned 1000 total points
ID: 35135434
0
 
LVL 24

Expert Comment

by:Alan Henderson
ID: 35233223
The two solutions provided were correct. Why should the question be deleted?
0
 
LVL 24

Expert Comment

by:Alan Henderson
ID: 35233238
The two solutions provided were correct. Why should the question be deleted?
0