[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

General Macro tool for Windows XP

Posted on 2011-03-14
4
Medium Priority
?
384 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
What is the latest and greatest software tool for automating routine tasks in Windows XP?

Thank You.
0
Comment
Question by:hrolsons
4 Comments
 
LVL 70

Expert Comment

by:KCTS
ID: 35134268
This is not bad and its free http://freelabs.info/MacroRecorder.aspx
0
 
LVL 9

Accepted Solution

by:
sshah254 earned 2000 total points
ID: 35134326
I use AutoIT, or AutoHotKey - both are free.

Ss
0
 
LVL 46

Expert Comment

by:tbsgadi
ID: 35135678
Have a look at Best Free Hotkey / Macro Recorder Utility:


 http://www.techsupportalert.com/best-free-hotkey-macro-recorder-utility.htm:



Gary
0
 
LVL 93

Expert Comment

by:nobus
ID: 35135694
@ KCTS  - it is only a free trial? or am i wrong?
0