[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

Holiday Packages

Posted on 2011-03-14
3
Medium Priority
?
330 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
Hi,

I am developing a holiday package website. If the user logged in only , he or she can book the particular holiday package. For that I assume the login has to be global.
Can anyone provide a sample coding for that?
If they logged in, it should show the user has logged till they logout.

Thanks,
0
Comment
Question by:sivakugan
3 Comments
 
LVL 7

Accepted Solution

by:
Chandan_Gowda earned 668 total points
ID: 35134366
please follow the below link.

http://support.microsoft.com/kb/301240
0
 
LVL 16

Assisted Solution

by:Kalpesh Chhatrala
Kalpesh Chhatrala earned 668 total points
ID: 35135134
you can use Form-based Authentication in ASP.NET

http://www.csharpfriends.com/Articles/getArticle.aspx?articleID=70
0
 
LVL 11

Assisted Solution

by:Sudhakar Pulivarthi
Sudhakar Pulivarthi earned 664 total points
ID: 35148160
0