Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

ASUS mobo A7V8Z-LA

Posted on 2011-03-15
4
Medium Priority
?
550 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-10
How much and what type memory can I install in this ASUS  mobo
0
Comment
Question by:dudoh
4 Comments
 
LVL 7

Accepted Solution

by:
Mdragga earned 2000 total points
ID: 35142222
Max of 2GB PC2700/2100 DDR Memory. Two slots so a max of 1 GB per slot.
0
 
LVL 93

Expert Comment

by:nobus
ID: 35145125
you can also use the memory search tool from the manufacturer :  http://www.kingston.com/blroot/
0
 
LVL 71

Expert Comment

by:Qlemo
ID: 35373096
This question has been classified as abandoned and is being closed as part of the Cleanup Program. See my comment at the end of the question for more details.
0