Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

How many different types of LOOPS are there in TSQL?

Posted on 2011-03-15
3
Medium Priority
?
588 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
How many different types of LOOPS are there in TSQL?
0
Comment
Question by:Mr_Shaw
3 Comments
 
LVL 4

Accepted Solution

by:
qasim_md earned 1000 total points
ID: 35136920
WHILE
DO WHILE
0
 
LVL 143

Assisted Solution

by:Guy Hengel [angelIII / a3]
Guy Hengel [angelIII / a3] earned 1000 total points
ID: 35136927
I know of the WHILE loop only, apart from the "goto label" method ...
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms178642.aspx
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms180188.aspx (not recommended for usage)
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:Mr_Shaw
ID: 35137895
thanks
0