[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

How to increase website traffic

Posted on 2011-03-15
4
Medium Priority
?
96 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11

Guys please help me, day by day my website Organic traffic is fallen down.  Please give me some tips or share your views with me, which helps to boost any website traffic and keywords ranking.
0
Comment
Question by:rmallach
4 Comments
 
LVL 49

Assisted Solution

by:dbrunton
dbrunton earned 248 total points
ID: 35138907
http://www.google.com/support/webmasters/bin/answer.py?answer=35291
http://www.google.com/support/webmasters/bin/answer.py?answer=34444&cbid=-504hmc1bcxgz&src=cb&lev=%20topic

If this has just started happening recently you'll have to adjust your site so Google thinks it is more relevant.

You'll get more comment from others.  But get this question put into the website zones besides this one.
0
 
LVL 12

Accepted Solution

by:
silverkorn earned 252 total points
ID: 35143852
Add more relevant data and information to your website, the more subject matter you have the higher the google rank becomes.

Also make sure to have your website linked by other similar websites. to do this simply join some online forums that are in your relevant field and make your signature link to your website, of course check the rules of the forums to make sure you can add links to your website within your signature. The more posts you have the more links back to your website with similar topics.

finally, advertise. Google adwords and Facebook are two great sources of spending advertising dollars.
0
 
LVL 31

Expert Comment

by:James Murrell
ID: 36442922
This question has been classified as abandoned and is closed as part of the Cleanup Program. See the recommendation for more details.
0