Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

IronPort in HA cluster , geocluster

Posted on 2011-03-15
3
Medium Priority
?
1,998 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-22
How IronPort works in cluster,   is geocluster posible too ?
And what about high availability of solution ?

Thank you in advance
0
Comment
Question by:bosol01
3 Comments
 
LVL 6

Accepted Solution

by:
Melannk24 earned 2000 total points
ID: 35234729
Are you not already running Ironport?  Ironport HA options can be explained by a Cisco Engineer Rep if you are looking to possible purchase a solution.
They also have a slew of whitepapers available on their site that highlights different options and deployment environments.  

When you say "cluster", I assume you mean Exchange?  I need additional information to be able to provide assistance.
0
 
LVL 38

Expert Comment

by:younghv
ID: 35455423
This question has been classified as abandoned and is closed as part of the Cleanup Program. See the recommendation for more details.
0