Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

SSIS Walkthrough

Posted on 2011-03-15
2
Medium Priority
?
651 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
Hi, I have SQL Server 2008 R2 Express installed. Is it enough for SSIS?
Thanks.
0
Comment
Question by:zhshqzyc
2 Comments
 
LVL 11

Assisted Solution

by:indianguru2
indianguru2 earned 100 total points
ID: 35140141
Should be.
0
 
LVL 14

Accepted Solution

by:
Daniel_PL earned 100 total points
ID: 35140179
It's limited to limited SQL Server Import and Export Wizard only:
Open Integration Services:
http://www.microsoft.com/sqlserver/2008/en/us/editions-compare.aspx
0