[Okta Webinar] Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

Information on Citrix XenApp.

Posted on 2011-03-15
2
Medium Priority
?
430 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
Hi,

Looking for basic info links, articles on Citrix XenApp for beginner level.

Thanks.
0
Comment
Question by:ex_ad
2 Comments
 
LVL 37

Accepted Solution

by:
Carl Webster earned 2000 total points
ID: 35139346
http://dabcc.com/Webster - I have several multi-part series for learning the basics of XenApp

http://dabcc.com/BasicsOfXenAppBook.html

0
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:barrykfl
ID: 37602052
You can to go citrix.com to request a xen app trial
0