Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

Could you analyse my hardware configurations  ?

Posted on 2011-03-15
8
Medium Priority
?
384 Views
Last Modified: 2012-06-21
Hi Experts

Could you please analyse my hadware configurations to check if Windows 7 - 64 bits could run satisfatorilly on it ?
(I'm planning to upgrade from XP)

Report-AIDA.txt

Thanks in advance
0
Comment
Question by:Eduardo Fuerte
7 Comments
 
LVL 6

Accepted Solution

by:
Lordy123 earned 668 total points
ID: 35140234
Nothing jumps out at me, it looks like you'll have no problem with Win 7 x64
0
 
LVL 10

Assisted Solution

by:Mez4343
Mez4343 earned 668 total points
ID: 35140245
0
 
LVL 33

Assisted Solution

by:PowerEdgeTech
PowerEdgeTech earned 664 total points
ID: 35140319
Agreed ... it should be fine, by specs.  There may be some piece of hardware not supported (multimedia, sound, etc.), but the processor, memory, graphics all look fine to run it.
0
 

Author Comment

by:Eduardo Fuerte
ID: 35149828
Sorry, in a hurry I don't pontuate the others.... I'm fixing it.
0
 
LVL 33

Expert Comment

by:PowerEdgeTech
ID: 35152800
Are you speaking in the role of Moderator or Expert?
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:Eduardo Fuerte
ID: 35155622
Thanks for your opinion.
I think it's good to have alternatives.
0
 

Author Comment

by:Eduardo Fuerte
ID: 35155722
Hello Vee_Mood

This link looks broken:
http:#a35140245
Please, could you check it ?



0