[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

can't click on hyperlinks from email in outlook

Posted on 2011-03-15
4
Medium Priority
?
475 Views
Last Modified: 2012-06-21
where do I change settings so I can click on hyper links from my email messages?
error message "this operation has been canceled due to restrictions in effect on the computer.  Please contact you system administor"
0
Comment
Question by:llama691
4 Comments
 

Author Comment

by:llama691
ID: 35140502
where do I change settings so I can click on hyper links from my email messages?
error message "this operation has been canceled due to restrictions in effect on the computer.  Please contact you system administor"
0
 
LVL 3

Accepted Solution

by:
Michael earned 1000 total points
ID: 35140503
Here's a solution you might try:
http://www.slipstick.com/problems/link_restrict.htm
0
 
LVL 27

Expert Comment

by:Tolomir
ID: 35422536
This question has been classified as abandoned and is closed as part of the Cleanup Program. See the recommendation for more details.
0