Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

How to make a signature.html default in Outlook 2003

Posted on 2011-03-16
4
Medium Priority
?
307 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
I have this signature that is automatically deployed to all users, using a third party software. But I want to make it the default signature but I can't. Is there somewhere I can control that locally?

Maybe through a GPO?
0
Comment
Question by:happyhenrik
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 17

Assisted Solution

by:Steve
Steve earned 1000 total points
ID: 35146445
0
 
LVL 76

Accepted Solution

by:
David Lee earned 1000 total points
ID: 35146488
Hi, happyhenrik.

You might also want to have a look at this article by Sue Mosher (a well known expert on Outlook).  It includes details on how to create the necessary policies.
0
 

Author Comment

by:happyhenrik
ID: 35146967
Thx - I will have a look at it
0
 
LVL 76

Expert Comment

by:David Lee
ID: 35147077
You're welcome.
0