Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Exchange 2007

Posted on 2011-03-16
3
Medium Priority
?
216 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11

C:\>get-messagetrackinglog -Sender:stuart.williams@axiseurope.com -Start “01-02-2011 07:30:00 AM" -End “28-02-2011 17:00:00

Script above how can i change that so i get all users on Exchange 2007.

and how many was recivied too.

thank you
0
Comment
Question by:happyexchange
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:waleeda
ID: 35146769
Get-MessageTrackingLog -Start "03/13/2010 9:00AM" -End "03/15/2010 5:00PM", don't specify the -sender parameter...
0
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:Muzafar Momin
ID: 35146904
user exchange message tracking tool in gui mode
0
 
LVL 7

Accepted Solution

by:
waleeda earned 2000 total points
ID: 35146966
also you can export it also

get-messagetrackinglog -Start "02/10/2010 12:00:00 AM" -End "2/24/2010 12:00:00 PM" | export-csv c:\results.csv
0