Solved

Office 2007 SP 3

Posted on 2011-03-16
8
771 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
Anyone have any information on Office 2007 SP3?

Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:Infinate_
8 Comments
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:jay_cee_bee
Comment Utility
can you be a BIT more specific?
0
 

Author Comment

by:Infinate_
Comment Utility
HAHA!

I suppose it was a bit vague..

I meant release date that sort of thing, can't find any documents on the www about it.
0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:ghemstrom
Comment Utility
I would doubt there would ever be such a servicepack as MS has launched Office 2010 by now. I have not seen the faintest sign of it - have you?
0
 

Author Comment

by:Infinate_
Comment Utility
No, neither have i, but office 2003 released sp3 after then 2007 launch.
0
How to improve team productivity

Quip adds documents, spreadsheets, and tasklists to your Slack experience
- Elevate ideas to Quip docs
- Share Quip docs in Slack
- Get notified of changes to your docs
- Available on iOS/Android/Desktop/Web
- Online/Offline

 
LVL 18

Accepted Solution

by:
awawada earned 250 total points
Comment Utility
Microsoft has not released a date yet.
0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:ghemstrom
Comment Utility
I would not consider their behavior round office 2003 a proof
0
 

Author Comment

by:Infinate_
Comment Utility
this was only a general question.. just curious to see if anyone else knew something I didn't.
0
 

Expert Comment

by:rsilver24
Comment Utility
It has been released.  Do anyone know of any know issues with this SP?

Thanks,
0