Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Javascript inside php echo

Posted on 2011-03-16
3
Medium Priority
?
429 Views
Last Modified: 2012-08-13
Hi all,

I need to insert a javascript refresh page into an echo:

history.go(0) in an echo ?

Anyone please?

Thanks

p.s: I basically need to reload the page by code.
0
Comment
Question by:error77
3 Comments
 
LVL 8

Accepted Solution

by:
Rik-Legger earned 2000 total points
ID: 35149382
echo '<script>history.go(0)</script>';

Open in new window

0
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:GeoffHarper
ID: 35149409
Do you mean:

location.reload(true);
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:error77
ID: 35149469
p.s: true: location.reload(true); and it didn't reload the page but thanks anyway for the suggestion.
The jajvascript works perfect. Thanks :o)
0