[Last Call] Learn about multicloud storage options and how to improve your company's cloud strategy. Register Now

x
?
Solved

free pdf reader for iphone 3gs?

Posted on 2011-03-16
2
Medium Priority
?
636 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
Hi there;

I need a free pdf reader for iphone 3gs? Is there? If so, what is name of it?

Kind regards.
0
Comment
Question by:jazzIIIlove
2 Comments
 
LVL 76

Accepted Solution

by:
Alan Hardisty earned 1000 total points
ID: 35149415
You could try PDF Reader Lite.

Open up the App Store and search for that, then download it and see if you like it.
0
 
LVL 3

Assisted Solution

by:AsifC
AsifC earned 1000 total points
ID: 35150120
You can use the Apple iBook reader as well.
0