Improve company productivity with a Business Account.Sign Up

x
?
Solved

PHP URL Code Help Neded

Posted on 2011-03-16
2
Medium Priority
?
255 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
I'm not doing something correct....I have some PHP code that allows a user to edit information then click submit. After they click submit I want them to be directed to index.html which is located on the server at c:\wamp\www\flow\index.html

The code below is not working. How can I do this?


$url .='/flow/index.html';

Open in new window

0
Comment
Question by:wantabe2
2 Comments
 
LVL 61

Accepted Solution

by:
HainKurt earned 2000 total points
ID: 35150097
what about this

$url ='/flow/index.html';
0
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:Rik-Legger
ID: 35150108
you mean like with a redirect?

header('Location: /flow/index.html');

Open in new window


The code you posted doesn't make it clear how you are using it...
0