Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Distance  Learning MBA in Sales and Marketing in India

Posted on 2011-03-16
3
Medium Priority
?
116 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
Hi

I am looking for a distance learning program in Sales and Marketing program.
I am currently working in IT sector and have an experience of 5+ years.

Please provide me the detaiils with various institutions links/other details.
0
Comment
Question by:manishk1111
3 Comments
 
LVL 23

Accepted Solution

by:
redrumkev earned 2000 total points
ID: 35409871
manishk1111,

How are you doing?

Please check out Franklin University in Columbus Ohio, www.franklin.edu, which has been a college since 1900. They provide a full service (online, as well) graduate program (MBA, with different focuses) available. They are accredited and recognized in the business world!

Regards,
Kevin
0
 
LVL 31

Expert Comment

by:James Murrell
ID: 36442923
This question has been classified as abandoned and is closed as part of the Cleanup Program. See the recommendation for more details.
0