Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

unable to connect to server by using filezilla

Posted on 2011-03-16
3
Medium Priority
?
1,648 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-02
Hi,

when i tried to connect to my server giving the error :Error:      Connection closed by server with exitcode 127
server coould not connect.

0
Comment
Question by:ekoga
3 Comments
 
LVL 39

Accepted Solution

by:
Aaron Tomosky earned 2000 total points
ID: 35154253
Try creating a saved connection and set it to active
0
 
LVL 11

Expert Comment

by:remixedcat
ID: 35160470
Try it with WinScp connection instead
0
 
LVL 57

Expert Comment

by:giltjr
ID: 35374192
Try contacting the person responsible for the FTP server and find out what code 127 means.  This does not sound like a standard FTP server return code.
0