Go Premium for a chance to win a PS4. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

ways to get parallelism in RMAN

Posted on 2011-03-17
2
Medium Priority
?
393 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
HI, guys there is any another way to get  parallelism in RMAN without channel allocation
0
Comment
Question by:nirvairghuman
2 Comments
 
LVL 29

Assisted Solution

by:MikeOM_DBA
MikeOM_DBA earned 248 total points
ID: 35156483
No.
0
 
LVL 5

Accepted Solution

by:
Anand earned 252 total points
ID: 35189125
Explain the background or why and what exactly you are looking for ?
.
As a standard feature, allocate channel is the one to parallelize. other than this no solution heard.
But explain ur case in detail. So people can think of more....
0