Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Designing pages for Mobile devices

Posted on 2011-03-17
4
Medium Priority
?
374 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-21
Hi does anyone know the best methods/practices for displaying content that displays the same across varying smartphone browsers. iPhone, Android etc...

is this just CSS?

Thanks, Paul
0
Comment
Question by:Sideas
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 36

Accepted Solution

by:
Loganathan Natarajan earned 1000 total points
ID: 35155133
I tried this some time back, Designing for the Mobile Web
0
 
LVL 36

Expert Comment

by:Loganathan Natarajan
ID: 35155143
0
 
LVL 5

Assisted Solution

by:rucky544
rucky544 earned 1000 total points
ID: 35155301
Have a look a jQuery Mobile, it's an awesome tool for building mobile websites.
0
 
LVL 2

Author Comment

by:Sideas
ID: 35155600
Thanks guys
0