Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

has RHEL6 version released ?

Posted on 2011-03-17
4
Medium Priority
?
351 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
Hi all,

Is RHEL6 released yet?
Under rhn login there is supplementary version, what is that

RHEL Server Supplementary (v. 6 for 32-bit x86)

thanks
0
Comment
Question by:uknet80
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 31

Accepted Solution

by:
farzanj earned 1000 total points
ID: 35155540
Yes, it was released in November last year.  Under rhn find rhel 6
0
 

Author Comment

by:uknet80
ID: 35156942
and what is RHEL6 supplementary version
0
 
LVL 3

Assisted Solution

by:Alberto Cortes
Alberto Cortes earned 1000 total points
ID: 35158630
Supplementary: additional software and tools
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:uknet80
ID: 35241357
thanks for everyong
0