[Last Call] Learn about multicloud storage options and how to improve your company's cloud strategy. Register Now

x
?
Solved

SBS 2008 Courses

Posted on 2011-03-17
2
Medium Priority
?
302 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
Can anyone recommed a good quality small business server 2008 course either in northern ireland or in the UK
0
Comment
Question by:weemac22
2 Comments
 
LVL 10

Accepted Solution

by:
scriven_j earned 2000 total points
ID: 35158012
The Trainsignal distance learning course looks pretty good:-

http://www.petri.co.il/small-business-server-2008-training.htm

The training companies I would recommend in the UK don't have Small Business courses as they are aimed at organisations that are larger than the type who would use SBS.
0
 
LVL 35

Expert Comment

by:Cris Hanna
ID: 35160514
The Univ of York IT Academy has a course that started Monday...you might check it they are going to do another
0