Go Premium for a chance to win a PS4. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Add Multiple Meetings to Calendar with one click

Posted on 2011-03-17
3
Medium Priority
?
177 Views
Last Modified: 2013-02-10
I would like to schedule a number of meetings in Outlook, and then send a link by email that will allow the recipients to add all the meetings to their outlook Calendars with one click. Is this possible, and if so what is the process?
0
Comment
Question by:wenthe
2 Comments
 
LVL 26

Accepted Solution

by:
e_aravind earned 375 total points
ID: 35162989
IMO
schedule a number of meetings in Outlook
>> this means you should send a meeting-request to all the receipients

Again if the end-users wants to accept those meeting-requests...we need to choose\select those items...then activate accept.

>> On other hand the end-user can choose multiple meetings manually and then can choose the options accept\decline....but nothing more than that.
0
 
LVL 18

Expert Comment

by:Karen Falandays
ID: 38874031
I've requested that this question be deleted for the following reason:

Not enough information to confirm an answer.
0