Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

How to make simple math calculations in java

Posted on 2011-03-17
5
Medium Priority
?
526 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
Hi,

How can I make simple math calculations in java like addition, subtraction?

Thanks,

0
Comment
Question by:Tolgar
  • 2
  • 2
5 Comments
 
LVL 86

Accepted Solution

by:
CEHJ earned 252 total points
ID: 35158211
Such as

int i = 4 * n;

?
0
 
LVL 47

Expert Comment

by:for_yan
ID: 35158216
What do you mean by that, can you be miore specific, what is it that you want?
0
 
LVL 47

Assisted Solution

by:for_yan
for_yan earned 248 total points
ID: 35158284
0
 
LVL 86

Expert Comment

by:CEHJ
ID: 35158357
:)
0
 

Author Comment

by:Tolgar
ID: 35158756
It was  a silly question. Sorry.

I gave credit for your time and closed it.

Thanks,
0