Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

CISSP Questions

Posted on 2011-03-17
3
Medium Priority
?
549 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
1)is there any good site then www.cccure.org and a hacked sourcenode.com

2) is BrainDumps.com good for CISSP questions or they r same like Pass4Sure CRAP.

please suggest how to get more questions on CIssp for practice

0
Comment
Question by:sportsboy
3 Comments
 
LVL 14

Accepted Solution

by:
amichaell earned 2000 total points
ID: 35159391
https://www.freepracticetests.org/quiz/index.php is a good resource for CISSP practice questions.  I wouldn't use any site that calls itself braindump.com...that's just asking for trouble.
0
 
LVL 25

Expert Comment

by:madunix
ID: 35168840
I found the Shon Harris book to be helpful, as well as the Official ISC(2) guide....
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:sportsboy
ID: 35349689
ok
0