Go Premium for a chance to win a PS4. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Wordpress Website needs form with selecting options and final value

Posted on 2011-03-17
3
Medium Priority
?
232 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-11
I'm building a website in Wordpress and need to add a form which has different options available for selection in different sections, leading to a final value to be displayed in the final box, depending on those inputs. I'm not sure of the exact details of these options but I do know that this is the type of input/output needed.

Can anyone recommend a plugin or software to do this with? I'm not a java guru so any help would be appreciated!
0
Comment
Question by:CSHTech
3 Comments
 
LVL 10

Accepted Solution

by:
jtwcs earned 1600 total points
ID: 35159195
Check out Gravity Forms, http://www.gravityforms.com/  It's not a free plugin, but it's definitely worth the price.  You can usually find coupons online to save some money as well.
0
 
LVL 20

Assisted Solution

by:Mark Brady
Mark Brady earned 400 total points
ID: 35160804
Just post what you require for these values and exactly what you need to see and we will write the code for you. Pretty simple!
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:CSHTech
ID: 35240062
Many thanks jtwcs.

Also thanks to elvin66 for offering to write the code.
0